Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Johnathan Keegan-Childs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0
C. Rorick
Lawrence-Free State
DOUBLE DUAL vs. Louisburg & Lawrence Free State
Champ. Round 1
195
01/31
L
F 0-0
D. Pipkin
Spring Hill
Frontier League: Spring Hill, Louisburg, Bonner Springs
Champ. Round 1
195
01/29
L
F 0-0
A. Hicks
Eudora
Louisburg @ Eudora
Round 1
195
01/22
L
DEC 8-6
Z. Nowak
---
Baldwin @ Louisburg
Round 1
195
01/22
L
F 0-0
B. Martin
Tonganoxie
Tonganoxie @ Louisburg
Round 1
195
01/20
L
F 6-5 4:14
R. Saldana
---
Louisburg @ Lawrence
Round 1
195
01/14
L
F 7-0 0:59
J. Ferguson
Ottawa High
Ottawa High @ Louisburg
Round 1
195
01/09
W
F 3-0 2:22
J. Boore
Girard
2021 Louisburg Wildcat Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
01/09
L
DEC 14-10
T. Phillips
---
2021 Louisburg Wildcat Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Hicks
Eudora
2021 Louisburg Wildcat Wrestling Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
195
12/19
L
F 10-5 4:13
A. Hicks
Eudora
Randy Starcher Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/19
L
F 7-0 0:59
B. Martin
Tonganoxie
Randy Starcher Memorial
Round 3
195
12/19
L
F 2-1 1:38
A. Shields
Lansing
Randy Starcher Memorial
Round 1
195
12/19
L
F 5-0 0:09
A. McLaughlin
---
Olathe West @ Louisburg
Round 1
195
12/12
W
DEC 9-8
S. Hicks
---
DOUBLE DUAL vs. Louisburg & Lawrence Free State
Champ. Round 1
195
12/11
W
DEC 9-8
S. Hicks
---
Louisburg @ Basehor-Linwood
Round 1
195
12/04
L
DEC 9-3
T. Johnson
Blue Valley Southwest
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
12/04
W
F 0-0
J. Goodwin
LaCygne-Prairie View
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
12/04
W
F 6-7 3:50
J. Nash
Fort Scott
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:12
W. Rogers
Santa Fe Trail
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Louisburg
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/20
L
TF 19-2 3:00
J. Jackson
SM-Bishop Miege
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Louisburg
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/15
L
TF 18-2 4:03
T. O`Connor
Baldwin
Frontier League 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
02/15
W
F 3-3 3:42
D. Vega
Spring Hill
Frontier League 2020
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/15
W
F 3-2 0:50
A. Hopson
Eudora
Frontier League 2020
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
195
02/15
L
TF 16-1 3:33
W. Sink
---
Frontier League 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/01
L
F 2-2 2:26
M. House
Labette County
2020 BIT (19th annual)
Round 4
195
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:06
B. Tillery
Har-Ber
2020 BIT (19th annual)
Round 1
195
01/25
L
F 7-0 2:57
S. Cooper
---
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2020
Consolation Semi-Finals
195
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Shendo
Girard
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2020
Conso Round 1
195
01/24
L
F 5-0 1:29
M. House
Altamont-Labette County
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2020
Quarterfinals
195
01/18
L
DEC 7-2
P. Jackson
Topeka High School
Topeka High Invitational - Men`s
Conso Semis
195
01/18
L
F 0-0
O. Poage
Gardner Edgerton
Topeka High Invitational - Men`s
Quarters
195
01/08
W
F 7-0 2:27
J. Wren
Baldwin
Baldwin Girls & JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195 B
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Gregory
Eudora
Baldwin Girls & JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195 B
01/07
W
F 3-0 1:55
A. Uko
Blue Valley SW
Baldwin Girls & JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195 B
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:16
G. Souder
Frontenac
Randy Starcher Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Short
Independence
Randy Starcher Memorial Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
12/21
L
F 4-1 1:57
M. Redden
Coffeyville
Randy Starcher Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Hopson
Eudora
Randy Starcher Memorial Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
195
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:03
B. Yeagley
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Randy Starcher Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
12/19
W
F 4-1
A. Allison
Olathe West
Louisburg @ Olathe West
Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024