Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane Stits
Results
College Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Manchester
Manchester University
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
TF 16-0 2:20
A. Whitis
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB4
184
02/28
W
F 12-3 1:54
C. Todd
Alma
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB3
184
02/28
L
F 7-6 4:36
G. Lassnick
Mount Union
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
184
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. Parrett
Manchester
Mid-States Invitational
Placement Matches
184
02/15
L
TF 16-1 2:36
N. Perovic
MacMurray
Mid-States Invitational
Semis
184
02/15
L
DEC 8-3
H. McNutt
---
Mid-States Invitational
Quarterfinals
184
01/18
W
DEC 8-5
A. Talabert
Kentucky Wesleyan
2020 Max Servies Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
174
01/18
L
F 4-2 4:29
A. Fox
Millikin
2020 Max Servies Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
184
12/07
L
MD 17-9
K. Dodd
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Indiana Little State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Bacon
Wabash
Indiana Little State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/07
L
TF 22-6 6:06
N. Brandt
Indiana Tech
Indiana Little State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
12/07
W
F 10-0 2:00
A. Calderon
Wabash
Indiana Little State
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/17
W
FOR 0-0
E. Vermillion
Indiana Tech
Trine Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
11/16
L
F 4-0 0:51
A. Whitis
---
Trine Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
11/16
L
TF 18-1 1:37
B. Sarasin
University of Chicago
Trine Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/16
W
F 10-1 2:52
D. Elder
Henry Ford College
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:56
D. Wilson
---
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 9-3 2:26
D. Didion
Otterbein
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Placements
174
02/23
L
TF 18-2 3:52
J. Slagle
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Semis and WB3
174
02/22
W
DEC 6-4
B. Moore
Adrian
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB2
174
02/22
W
FOR 0-0
B. Lampe
Thomas More
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB1
174
02/22
L
TF 16-0 1:49
J. James
Mount Union
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 1
174
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:46
M. Koch
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
174
01/25
L
F 12-4 4:17
A. Green
Baldwin Wallace University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
174
12/01
L
DEC 4-2
N. Brandt
Indiana Tech
Indiana Little State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/01
W
F 4-0 4:35
I. Murrell
Marian University (IN)
Indiana Little State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/01
L
F 12-9 6:39
J. Hill
Indiana Tech
Indiana Little State
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/17
L
F 6-1 0:40
J. Harvey
---
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
11/17
W
DEC 9-3
A. Aguilar
Muskegon Community College
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
11/17
L
F 4-2 2:04
C. Morrison
Heidelberg
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
11/03
L
F 2-0 0:41
W. Cool
Michigan State
Michigan State Open
WB
184
11/03
L
F 4-1 1:06
Z. Steiner
Ohio State
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
184
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023