Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Yasuan Rosa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Mater Academy
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
A. Marrero
Miami Senior
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/10
L
DEF 0-0
M. lopouchanski
Cardinal Gibbons
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:45
A. Heuck
Hollywood Hills
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/06
L
FOR 0-0
R. Sandoval
---
H-Town Throwdown
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
12/06
L
FOR 0-0
R. Chester
Palmetto
H-Town Throwdown
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/06
L
DEF 10-0
C. Doctor
Miami Sunset
H-Town Throwdown
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:11
K. Roache
Everglades
H-Town Throwdown
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:20
S. Reddick
Homestead
H-Town Throwdown
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 5-0
Q. Fleming
South Fort Myers
FHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 145
02/14
L
DEC 3-2
C. Moore
---
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 145
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:28
I. Wiswell
Jensen Beach
FHSAA 2A-R4
Placement Matches
145
02/08
W
DEC 6-5
T. Whalen
Psl
FHSAA 2A-R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
145
02/07
W
DEC 14-12
A. Heuck
Hollywood Hills
FHSAA 2A-R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
145
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:59
Q. Cowan
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
FHSAA 2A-R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/01
W
DEC 9-3
J. Powell
Miami Carol City
FHSAA 2A-D16
Placement Matches
145
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:33
M. Ahmad
Miami Central
FHSAA 2A-D16
Round 4 (semis and WB)
145
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:29
M. Ospino
Mourning (North Miami)
FHSAA 2A-D16
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
145
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:23
S. Pierre-Francois
North Miami
Mater Academy @ North Miami
Round 1
145
01/23
W
F 0-0
M. Canton
Miami Central
Mater Academy @ Miami Central
Round 1
145
12/22
W
DEF 6-0
K. Smith
---
Mater Academy @ Piper
Round 1
145
12/22
W
TF 15-0
J. O`Neill
Douglas
Mater Academy @ Douglas
Round 1
145
12/22
W
F 0-0
B. Rodriguez
Miami Jackson Senior H S
Coral Glades High 2nd Annual Christmas Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/21
W
F 6-0 0:04
A. Stafford
Monarch
Mater Academy @ Monarch
Round 1
145
12/21
W
F 6-0 1:47
C. Sierra
Mater Lakes Academy
Mater Academy @ Mater Lakes Academy
Round 1
145
12/21
W
DEF 0-6
T. King
---
Mater Academy @ Jupiter
Round 1
145
12/21
W
F 6-0 0:05
N. Zalzer
Coral Springs Charter School
Mater Academy @ Coral Springs Charter School
Round 1
145
12/13
L
MD 11-3
d. jones
Coral reef
Miami Beach tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024