May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Haidenn Poage
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
Team Name
Apex Wrestling
Apex wrestling club
Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
Dirty bird wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
MD 9-0
T. Junker
Tiger Wrestling Club
Cedar Valley Nationals
Round 2
70-72
03/02
L
MD 11-2
P. Stauber
Iowa Elite Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 7 - Wrestleback
64
03/02
W
F 6-2 2:31
O. Poole
Roughhouse Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 6 - Quartfinals and WB
64
03/02
L
DEC 4-0
E. Neuendorf
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 4 - Round of 16 and WB
64
03/02
W
DEC 6-2
C. McCarthy
CR Prairie Hammerin Hawks
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 2 - Round of 32 and WB
64
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
J. Pollitt
Team Porcelli
Shot In The Dark
Round 3
27
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
H. Johnson
Storm Chaser
Shot In The Dark
Round 2
27
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:26
M. Blades
Ubasa wrestling Academy
Shot In The Dark
Round 1
27
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:35
N. Randall
West Marshall Mat Club
6th Annual Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 4
42
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
L. Danley
Colfax Mingo
6th Annual Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 2
42
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:28
H. Petts
Raccoon River Wrestling
Earlham Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
72
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Berry
Earlham Youth Wrestling
Earlham Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
72
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Holeton
Winterset Girls Wrestling Club
Earlham Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
72
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Keller
DCG Mustang Wrestling
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
39
12/10
W
DEC 7-0
Z. Hutt
Moen Wrestling Academy
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
39
12/02
L
F 11-2 2:30
M. Ingles
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Cedar Valley Winter Classic Individual
Round 3
68-72
12/02
L
F 7-0 1:40
A. Schlotfeld
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Cedar Valley Winter Classic Individual
Round 2
68-72
12/02
W
DEC 8-1
S. Watts
LMWC
Cedar Valley Winter Classic Individual
Round 1
68-72
11/24
L
DEC 4-0
K. Massman
THWC
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
44
11/24
W
DEC 4-0
A. Anderson
Evansdale Wolves
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
44
11/18
L
MD 13-0
M. Ingles
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
D2G-2
11/18
W
F 7-2 1:49
E. Schmadeke
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
D2G-2
11/18
W
F 4-0 0:44
J. Schumacher
NK Youth Wrestling
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
D2G-2
11/12
W
F 4-0 1:51
P. Reiter
Knights Wrestling Club
Preseason Benton Brawl
Round 3
G N 2
11/12
W
DEC 7-0
E. Kleopfer
Highland Wrestling Club
Preseason Benton Brawl
Round 1
G N 2
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:47
E. Keiser
Iowa Valley Tigers
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
4
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:41
V. Raubs
Denver Wrestling Club
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
4
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Fiser
VS Viking Wrestling Club
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
4
11/05
L
F 2-4 2:36
L. Prosser
Chickasaw Elite
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 3
66-72
11/05
L
F 3-0 1:55
S. Strait
Jr Pioneers/Assumption
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 2
66-72
11/05
L
F 7-0 2:22
M. Blades
Ubasa wrestling Academy
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 1
66-72
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
W
TF 15-0 2:21
C. Hookom
Indee mat club
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
6
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:13
M. Alcaraz
Alburnett Mat Pack
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 4
6
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Urban
Hammerin Hawks
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 2
6
11/16
W
MD 12-4
J. Jones
Davis County Elite
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
6
11/09
W
F 14-6 1:56
R. Duvall
Northwood
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
PK-K 5
11/09
W
F 5-2 1:20
L. Wheelan
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
PK-K 5
11/09
W
F 8-6 2:55
N. Bevans
Solon
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
PK-K 5
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021