Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grace Nedelsky
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Contenders WA
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Mooresville
Mooresville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 4-1 0:38
D. Bartley
Mooresville
Warrior Girls Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
70/75
02/10
W
F 8-2 1:52
S. Lowery
Clark-Pleasant
Warrior Girls Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
70/75
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Omelian
Indian Springs
Warrior Girls Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
70/75
01/27
L
Replay
MD 10-0
F. Nelson
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling Kid`s FK Nationals
1st Place Matches
69
01/27
W
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Batres
South Side Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling Kid`s FK Nationals
Round 10 Semi Finals
69
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
E. Hardman
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling Kid`s FK Nationals
Round 8 - QF
69
01/21
L
DEC 7-4
J. Musselman
Dragon Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS State Qualifier COLUMBUS NORTH
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
01/21
W
F 4-0 0:58
D. Poole
Milan Tribe Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS State Qualifier COLUMBUS NORTH
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
M. Gonzalez
Indiana
IHSWCA MS State Qualifier COLUMBUS NORTH
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
01/14
W
F 11-4 2:00
A. Pratt
Bloomington South
Indiana Wrestling League Championships
Placement Matches
68
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:40
J. Dant
Roncalli
Indiana Wrestling League Championships
Round 4 (32, 16, 8)
68
01/14
L
MD 13-0
J. Musselman
New Palestine
Indiana Wrestling League Championships
Round 3 (32, 16, 8, 3)
68
01/14
W
F 12-0 2:51
E. Morgan
Southside
Indiana Wrestling League Championships
Round 1 (32,16, 8)
68
11/26
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:39
N. Spivey
Center Grove WC
The Gobbler Youth
Round 5 (5 Man)
68-74
11/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:11
A. Skinner
Southport WC
The Gobbler Youth
Round 2
68-74
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
J. Shuler
Contenders WA
The Gobbler Youth
Round 1
68-74
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
S. Styer
Franklin Central WC
The Gobbler Youth
Prelim 1 (5 Man)
68-74
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
Replay
TF 17-0 3:32
J. Heaston
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 14-8
C. Bray
Corydon Wrestling
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:56
P. Righthouse
Club Madison
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/05
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:13
C. Wiseman
Contenders Wrestling Academy
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
B. Wade
Monrovia
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
01/22
W
F 5-0 2:01
H. Salinas
Trojan Country Youth Wrestling
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Carmel
Round 3 (4 Man)
65
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:34
C. Sarault
Plainfield Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Carmel
Round 2 (4 Man)
65
01/22
L
DEC 8-5
A. Origel
BWC
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Carmel
Round 1 (4 Man)
65
01/15
L
DEC 7-0
J. Musselman
New Palestine
Indiana Wrestling League Championships
Placement Matches
63
01/15
W
MD 10-0
C. Sarault
Plainfield
Indiana Wrestling League Championships
Round 3 (32, 16, 8, 3)
63
01/15
W
F 11-3 0:34
B. Middleton
Martinsville
Indiana Wrestling League Championships
Round 1 (32,16, 8)
63
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023