May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kelley Rodriguez
Results
Youth Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Glasgow Wrestling
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Glasgow Wrestling Academy ES
The Glasgow Wrestling Academy
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 11-0 2:45
B. Cannon
Woodstock Wrestling Club
Georgia Kids State Championships
Finals
40 lbs
03/03
W
F 14-0 2:20
J. Gee
Morris Fitness
Georgia Kids State Championships
Semi-Finals
40 lbs
03/03
W
F 4-0 0:46
W. Thompson
The Storm Wrestling Center
Georgia Kids State Championships
Quarter-Finals
40 lbs
02/23
L
DEC 7-1
M. Lee
Morris Fitness
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Finals
43 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 2-0
P. Monroe
Archer Wrestling Club
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
40 lbs
02/23
W
F 0:25
V. Dimmett
Level Up Wrestling Center
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Semi-Finals
43 lbs
02/23
W
MD 12-4
T. III
---
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
40 lbs
02/23
W
F 0:33
H. Jr
---
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
40 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 4-2
S. Mowry
Unattached
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
02/23
W
F 1:41
B. Garner
Heard County Braves
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
40 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Cannon
Woodstock Wrestling Club
GA Novice Championship [GA-USAW]
Finals
40 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Martin
Brookwood Bronco Youth Wrestling Club
GA Novice Championship [GA-USAW]
Semi-Finals
40 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 2-0
T. Farmer
Jefferson Wrestling Club
GA Novice Championship [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
40 lbs
02/02
W
F 0:28
S. Sinyard
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
40 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 10-4
A. Mills
---
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Consi-Semis
43 lbs
02/02
W
F 0:43
H. Blackmon
Trion Mat Dogs
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Consi of 4
43 lbs
02/02
W
F 0:32
B. Hines
Trion Mat Dogs
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
40 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 8-7
S. Mowry
Unattached
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
02/02
W
F 0:42
V. Dimmett
Level Up Wrestling Center
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
40 lbs
02/02
W
F 0:57
T. Farmer
Jefferson Wrestling Club
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
40 lbs
02/02
W
F 0:22
B. Clark
Trion Mat Dogs
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
40 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 9-8
J. Martin
Morris Fitness
Michael Gay Memorial MEGA/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Finals
43 lbs
01/26
W
F 6-4 2:52
B. Garner
Heard County Braves
Michael Gay Memorial MEGA/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Finals
40 lbs
01/26
W
F 2-4 0:29
T. III
---
Michael Gay Memorial MEGA/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Semi-Finals
43 lbs
01/26
W
F 5-2 1:57
B. Garner
Heard County Braves
Michael Gay Memorial MEGA/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Semi-Finals
40 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
S. Mitchell
Complex Training Center ES
ES/MS State Duals [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
45 lbs
01/14
W
F
C. Wharton
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Mill Creek Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
42-45 lbs
01/13
W
F
P. Monroe
Archer Wrestling Club
Mill Creek Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
42-45 lbs
01/13
W
F
R. Gibbs
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Mill Creek Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
42-45 lbs
01/13
W
M FOR
T. Davis
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Mill Creek Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
42-45 lbs
01/05
W
MD 11-3
B. Richards
Icon Wrestling
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
3rd Place
43 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:16
P. Monroe
Archer Wrestling Club
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Finals
40 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 6-0
C. Gammon
Jefferson Wrestling Club
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Consi-Semis
43 lbs
01/05
W
F 0:57
R. Moran
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Consi of 4
43 lbs
01/05
W
MD 8-0
J. Gee
Morris Fitness
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Semi-Finals
40 lbs
01/05
W
F 0:33
M. Shepard
Rockmart Takedown Club
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Consi of 8 #2
43 lbs
01/05
L
MD 13-1
M. Lee
Morris Fitness
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
01/05
W
F 2:45
B. Garner
Heard County Braves
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
40 lbs
01/05
W
F 0:52
E. Renteria
Jefferson Wrestling Club
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Round of 16
43 lbs
12/22
W
MD 8-0
B. Cannon
Woodstock Wrestling Club
Pope Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Finals
40 lbs
12/22
L
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Legg
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Pope Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Consi of 4
43 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 6-0
B. Atcheson
Archer Wrestling Club
Brookwood Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
42-45 lbs
12/16
W
F 1:00
N. Spenninck
Brookwood Bronco Youth Wrestling Club
Brookwood Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
42-45 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 4-3
C. Wharton
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Brookwood Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
42-45 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 4-3
T. Davis
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Brookwood Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
42-45 lbs
12/16
W
F 1:00
C. Williams
Unattached
Brookwood Novice [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
42-45 lbs
12/08
W
DEC 9-4
J. Gee
Morris Fitness
Kell Longhorn Christmas Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
40 * B lbs
12/08
W
DEC 9-8
C. Sainsurin
Pope Junior
Kell Longhorn Christmas Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
43 * B lbs
12/08
W
TF 16-0
V. Dimmett
Level Up
Kell Longhorn Christmas Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
40 * B lbs
12/08
W
MD 9-1
D. Anderson
Atlanta Wrestling Acad
Kell Longhorn Christmas Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
43 * B lbs
12/08
W
MD 11-0
A. Shadix
---
Kell Longhorn Christmas Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
40 * B lbs
12/08
L
MD 12-4
C. Gammon
Jefferson Wrestling
Kell Longhorn Christmas Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
43 * B lbs
12/01
W
DEC 12-9
B. Richards
Icon Wrestling
Team Georgia Mega Scramble [GA-USAW]
3rd Place
43 lbs
12/01
W
F 2:38
W. Dawkins
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Team Georgia Mega Scramble [GA-USAW]
Consi-Semis
43 lbs
12/01
L
FOR
J. Gee
Morris Fitness
Team Georgia Mega Scramble [GA-USAW]
Consi-Semis
40 lbs
12/01
L
TF 15-0 2:19
M. Lee
Morris Fitness
Team Georgia Mega Scramble [GA-USAW]
Semi-Finals
43 lbs
12/01
W
F 0:23
Z. Smith
Collins Hill Youth Wrestling Club
Team Georgia Mega Scramble [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
12/01
L
FOR
B. Garner
Heard County Braves
Team Georgia Mega Scramble [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
40 lbs
11/24
W
F 1:50
M. Alonso
Rabun Wrestling Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
43 lbs
11/24
L
DEC 8-6
G. Batchelor
The Storm Wrestling Center
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
43 lbs
11/24
W
F 0:06
W. Thompson
The Storm Wrestling Center
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
43 lbs
11/24
W
DEC
K. Spry
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
43 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 1:28
S. Mowry
unattached
Georgia Little Kids State
3rd Place
37 lbs
03/04
W
F 1:23
J. Martin
Icon
Georgia Little Kids State
Consi-Semis
37 lbs
03/04
L
DEC 12-10 SV
W. Dawkins
The Glasgow Wrestling Acadamy
Georgia Little Kids State
Semi-Finals
37 lbs
03/04
W
F 0:17
B. Gallagher
South Georgia Athletic Club
Georgia Little Kids State
Quarter-Finals
37 lbs
02/24
W
F 2:47
T. III
canes elite grapplers
Spartan Challenge Mega/Battle for the Belt, Douglasville, GA
RR Rnd 3
37 lbs
02/24
W
F 0:38
J. Martin
Icon
Spartan Challenge Mega/Battle for the Belt, Douglasville, GA
RR Rnd 2
37 lbs
02/24
W
F 1:51
J. Wilkes
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Spartan Challenge Mega/Battle for the Belt, Douglasville, GA
RR Rnd 1
37 lbs
02/18
W
FOR
K. Ray
Titletown Wrestling Academy
Georgia Novice Championship, Woodstock, GA
RR Rnd 5
34-37 lbs
02/18
W
F 1:32
E. Proctor
Hornets Wrestling Club
Georgia Novice Championship, Woodstock, GA
RR Rnd 4
34-37 lbs
02/18
L
F 0:45
K. Spry
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Georgia Novice Championship, Woodstock, GA
RR Rnd 2
34-37 lbs
02/18
W
F 1:56
E. Renteria
Jefferson USA Wrestling
Georgia Novice Championship, Woodstock, GA
RR Rnd 1
34-37 lbs
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021