Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gideon Batchelor
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2018-2019
Team Name
GA
Storm Wrestling Center
The Storm Wrestling Center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Fielder
Backyard Brawlers
The WAR of Georgia Battleground 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/13
W
Replay
MD 9-0
L. WILSON
Bison Takedown
The WAR of Georgia Battleground 1
Semis & WB (8 Man)
70
01/13
W
MD 16-2
B. III
Morris Fitness
The WAR of Georgia Battleground 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
K. Ormond
Pinning python
Southern Throne Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
05/20
W
Replay
MD 11-0
R. Branch
Mat monstars
Southern Throne Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
05/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
A. Bushaw
Carolina Reapers
Southern Throne Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
04/08
W
VSU 8-0 0:55
P. Savage
Team Wicked Wrestling Club
Club Lucha/Life U Freco - Georgia
RR Rnd 3
67-70
04/08
W
VFA 0:42 4-0
R. Perez
GATA
Club Lucha/Life U Freco - Georgia
RR Rnd 2
67-70
03/11
W
TF 15-0 2:32
W. Franks
Tifton Rogue
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
68
03/11
W
F 5-0 0:58
J. Becker
Gladiator Wrestling
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
68
03/11
W
TF 18-2 1:00
T. Hanna
Camden Outsiders
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
68
03/11
W
F 6-5 2:26
Y. Mirza
FL Scorpions Wrestling Club
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
68
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
B. Hart
---
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 8 #2
61 lbs
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Allen
Lions Wrestling Academy
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 8 #1
61 lbs
11/18
W
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Ferrari
Cardinal Wrestling Club
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #2
61 lbs
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:31
U. Gomez
---
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 16
61 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Smith
MI
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 4
60 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Moyer
IA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 8 #2
60 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
F 9-6 1:50
N. Clubine
CO
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 8 #1
60 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
MD 13-0
T. Gorman
GA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 16 #2
60 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Townsend
MD
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 16
60 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:10
J. Hull
NY
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
60 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
L
FOR
L. Vitello
Unattached
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
56-62
05/01
L
FOR
D. Pulley
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
56-62
05/01
L
FOR 0-0
K. Hutt
Team AL
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
56-62
04/30
W
VFO 0-0
N. Liles
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
59-63 lbs
04/30
W
VFO 0-0
N. Liles
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
59-63 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
P. Fellows
TX
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 8 #1
55 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:00
D. Vasquez
NC
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 16 #2
55 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
G. Ferrari
TX
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 16
55 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. Fischer
---
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
55 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 7-0 1:33
B. Crawford
South Georgia Athletic Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
43-45
02/02
W
F 4-4 0:34
T. III
---
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
43-45
02/02
W
F 11-5 2:00
A. Spangler
South Georgia Athletic Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
43-45
02/02
W
F 2-2 0:28
C. Wilson
Ocilla Wrestling Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
43-45
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023