Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Vugman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Este Built Underground
FL
Florida
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Gorman
GA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #2
126 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
MD 15-5
M. Gibson
PA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
126 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 10-0 4:03
R. Patanjo
NY
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
126 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
S. Cherichello
SC
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 256
126 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/23
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Parkins
PA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #1
113 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Riley
CA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #2
113 lbs
10/23
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
M. Botello
MA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
113 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:21
A. Hyman
GA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
113 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 11-7
D. Cooper
Kansas
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
113 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:49
P. Zweifel
Oklahoma
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
113 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VFA 1:04 6-0
N. Prado
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
113 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VFA 0:46 4-0
E. Pena
Florida
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
113 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU1 15-5 3:58
R. Spurley
Wisconsin
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
113 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 15-9
B. Weiss
Pennsylvania
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
113 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 10-9
T. Morin
Idaho
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
113 lbs
05/23
W
DEC 7-0
R. Morelli
South Side Mafia
Spartan Nationals Duals
Finals
113 lbs
05/23
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:23
S. Narayan
Este Built XTB
Spartan Nationals Duals
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
05/23
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Hutt
---
Spartan Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
05/23
W
Replay
MD 14-2
P. Vargas
Fort Lauderdale WC
Spartan Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/23
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:21
A. Sarret
Blackcat WC
Spartan Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VPO1 11-6
C. Davis
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VPO1 8-6
B. Christmas
Ironclad Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Round of 16
113 lbs
05/22
L
DEC 3-1
D. Almeyda
Edge Wrestling
USA Wrestling Beach Nationals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/22
W
DEC 3-0
C. Williams
---
USA Wrestling Beach Nationals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/22
W
DEC 3-0
E. Johnson
Effingham County Wrestling Club
USA Wrestling Beach Nationals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VSU1 14-4 2:45
D. Almeyda
Edge Wrestling
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
3rd Place
113 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 2:42
J. McCrary
Tennessee
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
05/21
L
VSU 10-0 1:24
L. Lilledahl
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VSU 12-0 0:43
A. Suganuma
Gunston Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VPO1 10-7
A. Ropski
Wave Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Round of 16
113 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020