Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin West
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Findlay
Findlay (unattached)
The University of Findlay
University of Findlay
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
MD 10-1
J. Eiteljorge
Indianapolis
Greyhound Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
02/05
L
DEC 7-4
C. Hoskinson
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Greyhound Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
01/21
L
F 6-0 1:48
J. Penfold
Lake Erie College
G-MAC Championship
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
01/21
L
DEC 9-4
C. Jenkins
Ashland
G-MAC Championship
Friday Round 2
165
01/21
L
F 12-0 4:44
B. LaVearn
Tiffin
G-MAC Championship
Friday Round 1
165
12/04
L
TF 15-0 5:48
S. Buell
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
QFs
165
12/04
L
MD 14-1
G. Model
Wisconsin
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd2
165
11/20
L
DEC 5-1
T. Swiderski
Lake Erie
Findlay Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/20
L
MD 13-0
C. Becker
Kent State
Findlay Open
Champ Rd & WB
157
11/20
W
DEC 6-2
D. Tucker
Indianapolis
Findlay Open
Round 1
157
11/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
A. Garcia
Edinboro
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
157
11/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
B. Hepner
Ohio State
Michigan State Open
Round 1
157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 15-3
Q. Kinner
Ohio State
JCU Open
Semis and Consos
157 Gold
02/16
W
DEC 7-2
A. Jacobs
Central Michigan (unattached)
JCU Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157 Gold
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:50
D. Jacocks
Notre Dame
JCU Open
Quarters + 16 Consos
157 Gold
02/16
L
DEC 6-2
C. Jezioro
---
JCU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
157 Gold
12/14
L
DEC 6-5
J. Pail
Edinboro
Cleveland State Open
4th WB (2nd 32-man)
149
12/14
L
TF 18-3 7:00
G. Sutton
Cleveland State
Cleveland State Open
Round of 16
149
12/14
W
F 6-0 3:56
T. Weinell
Edinboro
Cleveland State Open
Round of 32
149
12/07
L
DEC 9-2
J. Polka
UW-Parkside
Jim Koch Open
Rd 5
157
12/07
L
MD 13-4
N. Smalling
McKendree University
Jim Koch Open
QFs
157
11/16
L
DEC 4-3
M. Mazik
West Liberty
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
157
11/16
W
MD 12-2
A. Rivera
---
Findlay Open
Prelim Rd 2
157
11/16
L
MD 11-2
C. Jezioro
Ohio
Findlay Open
Prelim Rd1
157
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 10-7
D. Knotts
Urbana
NCAA DII Super Regional III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/23
L
F 2-0 4:17
B. Romanzak
Ashland
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/01
W
TF 17-0 7:00
K. Wilks
---
GMAC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
02/01
L
F 5-5 6:58
D. Gross
Tiffin
GMAC Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
02/01
W
DEC 9-6
n. sulhoff
---
GMAC Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
02/01
L
DEC 7-4
S. O`Hearon
---
GMAC Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/01
L
DEC 6-5
G. Fox
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Consi Semis
149
12/01
W
TF 18-1 4:01
W. Wichman
Unattached
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Semis
149
12/01
W
MD 11-1
C. Menck
Davenport (MI)
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd 5
149
12/01
W
TF 17-0 4:38
A. Bendy
Joliet Junior College
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
QFs
149
12/01
L
F 2-0 2:03
N. Swartz
Northern Illinois
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd2
149
12/01
W
F 13-4 6:24
B. Raphael
Maryville University
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/17
L
F 6-0 2:32
J. Siemasz
Lake Erie College
Findlay Open
Wrestlebacks
149
11/17
W
TF 16-0 3:31
J. Sharp
Lake Erie College
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
149
11/17
W
DEC 7-3
T. Alberts
Wheeling Jesuit University
Findlay Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/17
L
DEC 5-1
C. Jenkins
---
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
149
11/17
W
DEC 4-3
C. Catanzarite
Bellarmine University
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
F 2-0 4:16
E. Ordonez
Illinois
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Placement
149
11/10
W
DEC 11-6
C. Cuevas
Lyon College
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Consolation Semifinals
149
11/10
W
DEC 7-5
K. Biddle
Cowley College
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Semifinals
149
11/10
W
F 6-0 5:57
T. Manspeaker
Indianapolis
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 5
149
11/10
W
DEC 6-0
P. Cody
Purdue
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 4
149
11/10
L
F 4-3 3:11
S. Sax
Westminster
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 2
149
11/03
L
DEC 9-6
S. Meddings
---
Michigan State Open
Placement Matches
149
11/03
W
DEC 10-6
A. Gibson
Northern Illinois
Michigan State Open
Cons Semi
149
11/03
L
TF 20-3 4:35
S. Sasso
Ohio State
Michigan State Open
Champ Semi & WB
149
11/03
W
DEC 5-3
S. Meddings
---
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
149
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023