Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jay Seda
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Jackson Memorial
Jackson Memorial Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
J. Portman
Middletown North
Shore Conference Individual Championship
5th
126
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
F. Burgio
Point Pleasant Boro
Shore Conference Individual Championship
Consi Semi
126
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
R. Dubnik
Freehold Township
Shore Conference Individual Championship
WB 2 (Add Semi)
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:53
S. Ostroff
Donovan Catholic
Shore Conference Individual Championship
QTF
126
01/06
W
MD 8-0
M. Borao
Colts Neck
Shore Conference Individual Championship
Round of 16
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 10-2
L. Wadle
North Hunterdon
NJSIAA Group 4 Final
Round 1
113
02/11
L
DEC 10-7
T. Hagensen
Mt. Olive
NJSIAA Group 4 Semi-Final
Round 1
113
02/06
W
F 8-0 3:16
J. Kane
Hightstown
NJSIAA Central Jersey Group 4 Quarterfinal/Semifinal
Round 1
113
01/29
L
DEC 3-1
A. Mucciolo
Manalapan
Shore Conference Individual Championship
3rd
113
01/28
W
DEC 7-3
K. Ruland
Red Bank Regional
Shore Conference Individual Championship
Consi Semi
113
01/28
L
MD 10-0
P. O`Keefe
Saint John Vianney
Shore Conference Individual Championship
Semi (Add WB2)
113
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
F. Burgio
Point Pleasant Boro
Shore Conference Individual Championship
QTF
113
01/27
W
MD 16-4
O. Beneciuk
Toms River South
Shore Conference Individual Championship
Round of 16
113
01/26
W
DEC 9-6
A. Urso
Jackson Liberty
Jackson Liberty @ Jackson Memorial Hs
Round 1
113
01/23
L
DEC 6-4
L. Brzozowski
Seton Hall Prep School
Jackson Quad
Round 1
113
01/23
W
F 0-0 4:50
D. Digiacomo
Camden Catholic
Jackson Quad
Round 1
113
01/22
W
TF 17-1
L. Bova
Donovan Catholic
Jackson Quad
Round 1
113
01/06
W
TF 19-3
K. Gudewitz
Howell
Jackson Memorial Hs @ Howell
Round 1
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
DEC 5-3
J. DeAngelo
Point Pleasant Boro
Walter Woods Holiday Classic
Finals
106
12/30
W
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Pack
Holy Spirit
Walter Woods Holiday Classic
Semifinal
106
12/30
W
MD 15-5
R. Evert
Southern Regional
Walter Woods Holiday Classic
QTF and Pigtail WB
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024