Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kole Marko
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Minnesota State
Minnesota State Mankato
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 4-1 SV
B. Schuh
Wisconsin-Parkside
Minnesota State @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
165
02/18
W
DEC 4-1 SV
C. Bloomquist
Northern State
Northern State @ Minnesota State
Round 1
165
02/17
W
TF 22-6 3:47
L. Fink
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls @ Minnesota State
Round 1
165
02/10
W
DEC 4-1
P. Anderson
Augustana (SD)
Minnesota State @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
165
02/04
L
MD 11-2
C. Luensman
Upper Iowa
Minnesota State @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
165
02/03
W
MD 13-4
A. Labelle
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minnesota State
Round 1
165
01/26
W
TF 21-6 4:02
J. Reinardy
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
165
01/19
L
DEC 4-2
A. Herrera
St. Cloud State
Minnesota State @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
165
01/13
W
TF 22-6 6:38
C. Severance
Mary
UMary @ Minnesota State
Round 1
165
01/13
L
DEC 4-1
B. Barnes
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State
Round 1
165
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:27
C. Gallardo
Arizona Christian University
Cactus Duals
Round 1
165
12/16
W
DEC 6-2
E. Valdez
CSU-Pueblo
Cactus Duals
Round 1
165
12/16
W
TF 21-5 3:08
E. Lazar
---
Cactus Duals
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEC 8-3
P. Anderson
---
Minnesota State Mankato @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
165
01/28
W
DEC 6-4
J. Anez
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota State Mankato @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
165
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
C. Bloomquist
Northern State
Minnesota State Mankato @ Northern State
Round 1
165
01/21
L
DEC 7-3
A. Herrera
St. Cloud State
Minnesota State Mankato @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
165
01/16
W
MD 11-1
L. Hodges
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
165
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
R. Noble
Mary
Mary @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
165
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
R. Noble
University of Mary
University of Mary @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
165
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021