Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dan Fillipek
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
W
DEC 5-2
A. Eldredge
Neb.-Kearney
2021 NCAA Division II Championships
Placement Matches
184
03/13
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Steffen
---
2021 NCAA Division II Championships
Cons Semis
184
03/13
L
DEC 8-1
H. Gray
---
2021 NCAA Division II Championships
Semis
184
03/12
W
F 9-2 6:43
K. Wojtaszek
Davis & Elkins
2021 NCAA Division II Championships
Quarters
184
03/12
W
MD 13-5
G. Mappes
Indianapolis
2021 NCAA Division II Championships
Champ Round 1
184
03/01
L
DEC 4-1
H. Gray
---
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
02/28
W
DEC 5-3
B.
---
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/28
W
DEC 5-2
C. Herrick
Fort Hays St.
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/28
W
F 4-0 1:50
B. Marple
Ouachita Baptist
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
02/28
W
NC 0-0
B.
---
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
184
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 3-1
H. Gray
---
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
03/01
W
DEC 3-2
A. Jones
Fort Hays St.
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
03/01
W
DEC 10-6
E. Mahan
Lindenwood (Mo)
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/16
W
DEC 4-3
B. Conner
Indianapolis
GLVC Championship
Round 3 (6 Team)
184
02/09
W
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Aldrich
McKendree
Greyhound Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
E. Vermillion
Indiana Tech
Greyhound Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/09
W
MD 13-2
S. Villalobos
---
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/09
W
F 6-0 1:41
C. Updike
Indiana Tech
Greyhound Open
16 Man Round 1, 32 Man Round 2
184
02/09
W
F 4-1 0:37
J. Brady
---
Greyhound Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
184
01/10
L
DEC 5-1 SV
D. Hahn
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
184
01/10
L
DEC 12-5
T. Overton
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (32 Team)
184
01/10
L
MD 9-1
A. Mancini
Nebraska-Kearney
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Team)
184
11/09
L
DEC 7-1
B. Conner
Indianapolis
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Semi-Finals
184
11/09
W
DEC 3-2
B.
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 5
184
11/09
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Talabert
Kentucky Wesleyan
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 4
184
11/09
L
DEC 5-0
T. Lawson
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 2
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024