Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Dooley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
OTC Wrestling
Washington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 7-2
R. Evans
Jackson Wrestling
Missouri AAU State - Gold & High School
8
138
03/02
W
MD 14-6
J. Turner
Fox Jr. Warriors
Missouri AAU State - Gold & High School
6
138
03/02
L
F 10-0 2:10
D. Eakins
De Soto Dragons Wrestling Club
Missouri AAU State - Gold & High School
5
138
02/17
L
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Humphrey
Hillcrest
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/16
L
F 9-0 2:55
C. Taylor
Webb City
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
TF 20-5 5:48
L. Patterson
Windsor (Imperial)
Washington/Whitfield/Windsor Duals
Round 1
132
01/31
L
F 4-1 1:52
C. Ankenman
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
Blair Oaks/Father Tolton/Washington
Round 1
132
01/30
L
DEC 9-3
K. Caudle
Blair Oaks
Blair Oaks/Father Tolton/Washington
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 8-0 3:44
J. Deimund
Festus
Festus Dual
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 10-2 4:41
A. Cooper
Pacific
Pacific Varsity Invitational
5th Place Matches
132
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
Z. Kimmich
Webster Groves
Pacific Varsity Invitational
Round 5
132
01/20
L
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Mantia
Vianney
Pacific Varsity Invitational
Round 4
132
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
C. Kunkel
Carl Junction
Pacific Varsity Invitational
Round 3
132
01/20
W
TF 16-0 5:13
B. Lindsey
Whitfield
Pacific Varsity Invitational
Round 1
132
01/18
L
DEC 8-2
J. Spoor
Liberty (Wentzville)
Ft. Zumwalt North/Liberty (Wentzville)/Washington Tri
Round 1
132
01/17
L
DEC 2-0
J. Bals
Ft. Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt North/Liberty (Wentzville)/Washington Tri
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 0-0 5:10
E. Elder
Rockwood Summit
Route 141 Rumble
Wrestlebacks
132
01/13
L
TF 18-1
B. Webb
Pacific
Route 141 Rumble
Round 1
132
12/29
L
DEC 2-1
L. James
Oak Park
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
3rd place match
132
12/29
W
DEC 2-1
J. Harms
Maysville
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/29
L
F 7-0 3:21
X. Goodwin
Belleville (West)
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
12/29
W
DEC 8-6 SV
N. Rebstock
Ft. Zumwalt North
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/29
W
F 6-1 3:39
M. Gollihar
Warsaw
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:45
B. Simmon
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
Raytown South Christmas Tournament 2023
1st and 3rd
132
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:45
N. Schneider
Raytown South
Raytown South Christmas Tournament 2023
Bracket Round 2
132
12/16
W
F 12-11 5:30
J. Smith
Raytown
Raytown South Christmas Tournament 2023
Bracket Round 1
132
12/16
L
MD 13-4
K. Bedford
Raytown
Raytown South Christmas Tournament 2023
Pool Round 3
132
12/16
W
F 8-0 2:45
L. Brownlee
Summit Christian Academy
Raytown South Christmas Tournament 2023
Pool Round 2
132
12/14
L
TF 16-0 2:58
Z. Tihen
Ft. Zumwalt South
Washington @ Ft. Zumwalt South
Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 7-0 1:41
C. Roach
Sullivan
Sullivan Dual
Round 1
132
12/06
L
F 14-5 3:27
P. Johnson
Farmington
Washington vs. Farmington / Poplar Bluff vs Farmington
Round 1
132
12/06
L
F 14-5 3:26
P. Johnson
Farmington
Washington vs. Farmington / Poplar Bluff vs Farmington
Round 1
132
12/05
L
DEC 4-1
B. Crum
Poplar Bluff
Washington vs. Farmington / Poplar Bluff vs Farmington
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 2-1 5:39
M. Norris
Cahokia
Westminster Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 12-0 4:28
D. Brown
Rockwood Summit
Westminster Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
DEC 5-1
E. Watkins
Rolla
Rolla/Washington/Owensville
Round 1
132
11/30
L
F 7-0 3:08
S. Buddemeyer
Owensville
Rolla/Washington/Owensville
Round 1
132
11/24
W
DEC 4-3
G. Langan
St. Clair
St. Clair @ Washington
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 9-1 2:27
L. Knickmeyer
Francis Howell
9th GAC Tournament
Round 5
113
01/21
W
F 0-5 2:18
M. Maier
Ft. Zumwalt North
9th GAC Tournament
Round 3
113
01/21
W
F 5-6 3:49
C. Wicklund
North Point
9th GAC Tournament
Round 2
113
01/21
W
F 9-4 2:43
J. Newkirk
Francis Howell North
9th GAC Tournament
Round 1
113
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:32
L. Callahan
Borgia
Owensville JV 2023
Round 5
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Kisner
Sullivan
Owensville JV 2023
Round 4
113
01/14
L
F 9-6 5:50
C. Dudley
Sullivan
Owensville JV 2023
Round 3
113
01/13
W
F 4-4 1:43
A. Hite
Fox
Owensville JV 2023
Round 2
113
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Canaday
Blair Oaks
Owensville JV 2023
Round 1
113
01/07
L
DEC 12-8
N. Villar
St. Charles
Pacific JV Tournament
Round 6
113
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:58
M. Melton
Rolla
Pacific JV Tournament
Round 5
113
01/07
L
F 12-2 5:14
C. Dudley
Sullivan
Pacific JV Tournament
Round 4
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Penick
Hillsboro
Pacific JV Tournament
Round 3
113
01/07
W
F 2-2 0:50
C. Tanner
Ft. Zumwalt North
Pacific JV Tournament
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024