Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Hale
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Capital City
Capital City High SChool
Grace Christian School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
TF 20-5 3:34
J. Civil
Warrensburg
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Cons. Semis
120
02/17
W
DEC 14-10
J. Urriola
Raytown South
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Semifinals
120
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:10
R. Shelton
Kearney
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Quarterfinals
120
02/16
W
F 6-2 3:35
K. Gonzalez
East (Kansas City)
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/07
L
TF 18-3 5:04
A. Hawkins
Smith-Cotton
Capital City @ Smith-Cotton
Round 1
120
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:36
D. Stafford
Jefferson City
Capital City @ Jefferson City
Round 1
126
02/03
L
F 16-2 3:26
K. SHAW
Jackson
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 6-1 3:36
A. Garcia
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 7-1 3:28
T. Jones
Grain Valley
2024 George Hoover Invitational - Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 4-0 0:30
H. Taylor
Liberty
2024 George Hoover Invitational - Boys
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 13-1 3:40
Z. Bleess
Grain Valley
2024 George Hoover Invitational - Boys
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
01/06
L
MD 14-6
M. Castillo
Jefferson City
Capital City Dual Tournament
Placement
120
01/06
L
F 14-2 4:43
D. Schmidt
Versailles
Capital City Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
01/06
W
DEC 11-8
J. Walker
Jefferson City JV
Capital City Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
J. Pecoraro
Priory
Capital City Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
12/12
W
F 8-2 0:45
C. Coonce
Eldon
Tipton, Cap City, and Eldon Tri
Round 1
120
12/08
L
DEC 11-5
V. Elias-Lopez
Neosho High School
Missouri Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
120
12/08
W
TF 27-12 6:00
D. HOLSTE
North Point
Missouri Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
120
12/08
W
F 5-5 3:24
L. Fulkerson
Lebanon High School
Missouri Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:28
C. Stephans
Eureka
Missouri Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 10-3 5:22
A. Wieberg
Helias Catholic High School
Missouri Duals
Round 5 (12 Team)
120
12/08
L
DEC 8-6
A. Wieberg
Helias Catholic High School
Missouri Duals
Placement
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:19
R. Creech
Hannibal High School
Missouri Duals
Semis & WB
120
12/02
L
F 7-0 3:27
J. Bals
Ft. Zumwalt North II
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 9-0 1:51
N. Provost
Ft. Zumwalt North
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 7-2
P. Gunlock
William Chrisman High School
2023 George Hoover Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:45
Z. Bleess
Grain Valley
2023 George Hoover Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
113
01/28
L
TF 18-1 3:33
A. Taylor
Liberty North
2023 George Hoover Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
01/25
L
F 4-0 3:47
E. Dunn
Helias Catholic
Helias Catholic @ Capital City
Round 1
113
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Korba
Helias Catholic
MOBERLY JV TOURNAMENT
Round 5
113
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Bews
California
MOBERLY JV TOURNAMENT
round 4
113
01/21
W
F 11-2 3:51
E. Trotter
Rock Bridge
MOBERLY JV TOURNAMENT
Round 3
113
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Reyes-Young
Moberly
MOBERLY JV TOURNAMENT
Round 1
113
01/18
W
F 4-4 2:00
T. Blakemore
Battle
Capital City @ Battle
Round 1
113
12/30
W
MD 15-1
D. Valentine
Liberty (Wentzville)
2022 Eldon JV Invitational
Round 5
113
12/30
W
F 7-0 2:50
C. Korba
Helias Catholic
2022 Eldon JV Invitational
Round 4
113
12/30
L
MD 9-0
W. Carroll
Jefferson City
2022 Eldon JV Invitational
Round 3
113
12/30
W
F 6-2 2:37
B. Reyes-Young
Moberly
2022 Eldon JV Invitational
Round 2
113
12/30
L
F 7-1 1:46
J. Penick
---
2022 Eldon JV Invitational
Round 1
113
12/17
W
F 12-1 3:47
I. Ortega
Bolivar
2022 Lebanon JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
12/17
W
F 2-1 3:32
J. Gerbes
Jefferson City
2022 Lebanon JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
12/17
L
DEC 4-2
W. Carrol
Jefferson City
2022 Lebanon JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
12/03
W
F 4-1 1:27
J. Alden
Jefferson City
Jefferson City JV Tournament
round5
113
12/03
W
F 6-3 4:44
J. Gerbes
Jefferson City
Jefferson City JV Tournament
round4
113
12/03
L
F 6-2 1:33
B. Helmig
Lebanon
Jefferson City JV Tournament
round3
113
12/03
W
F 4-1 1:12
C. Korba
Helias Catholic
Jefferson City JV Tournament
round2
113
12/03
L
DEC 8-3
W. Carroll
Jefferson City
Jefferson City JV Tournament
round1
113
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Sheets
North Point
Warrenton JV Tournament
Round 5
113C
11/26
W
DEC 9-8
N. Dooley
WASHINGTON
Warrenton JV Tournament
Round 4
113C
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Wydra
Capital City
Warrenton JV Tournament
Round 3
113C
11/26
W
F 9-1 2:21
M. Rakhimberdiev
FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH
Warrenton JV Tournament
Round 2
113C
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 9-2
T. Montgomery
---
2022 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
2nd WB (16 Man) 4th WB (32 Man)
120
02/19
W
F 5-0 1:58
B. Hoang
Woodberry Forest
2022 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
1st WB (16 Man) 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/18
L
MD 11-0
S. Lavarias
---
2022 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16 (16 & 32 Man)
120
12/18
L
F 11-2 4:31
M. Knowles
Covenant School
Covenant Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
120
12/18
L
F 11-2 2:41
G. Cooper
St. Christophers
Covenant Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
120
12/18
W
F 0-2 1:10
G. Kaufman
St. Christophers
Covenant Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022