Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Travis Quarterman II
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Brother Martin
Mckinney North Hs
Texas
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
W
DEC 7-6 TB1
A. Oliver
---
Soddy Daisy Showdown 2014
Consol Semis
160
01/04
W
NC 0-0
L. Cotton
Walker Valley
Soddy Daisy Showdown 2014
Finals
160
01/04
L
DEC 7-0
F. DENSON
Hewitt-Trussville
Soddy Daisy Showdown 2014
Semis
160
01/04
W
DEC 10-6
L. Cotton
Walker Valley
Soddy Daisy Showdown 2014
Quarters
160
12/21
W
DEC 5-4
G. Dazzio
---
Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement
160
12/21
L
DEC 6-4
T. Leblanc
St. Paul`s
Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & WB
160
12/21
W
DEC 6-3
A. Schneider
Brother Martin B&C
Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarters & WB
160
12/21
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
G. Dazzio
---
Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
160
12/21
W
F 15-4 4:48
B. Kolbus
Mandeville
Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
160
12/20
W
F 9-4 3:57
G. Suarez
---
Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
160
12/20
W
F 5-1 5:13
D. Mock
Houston
Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
160
12/20
W
F 15-1 5:19
S. Mitchell
East Ascension
Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
160
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 7-0
J. Briceno
Rio Grande City (R4-16)
2013 UIL Boys State Championship
5th Place (16 Man)
4A - 145
02/23
L
F 0-0 0:59
M. Webster
Crockett (R4-14)
2013 UIL Boys State Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A - 145
02/22
L
DEC 8-2
C. Thompson
---
2013 UIL Boys State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
4A - 145
02/22
W
DEC 7-5
J. Hernandez
Caprock (R1-3)
2013 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
4A - 145
02/22
W
DEC 6-4
C. Latta
Azle (R2-5)
2013 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A - 145
02/02
W
MD 15-5
C. Creek
Dallas Highland Park
4A District 9 Tournament - Varsity
Championship Matches
145
02/02
W
TF 18-2
A. Mansouri
Wylie
4A District 9 Tournament - Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/01
W
MD 13-4
H. Beasley
Lucas Lovejoy Hs
Richardson Roundup
Champ. Round 1
152
11/03
L
F 2-0 0:48
L. Day
Foxfire Wrestling Club
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
145
11/03
L
DEC 2-0
A. Hinkle
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
145
11/03
W
DEC 7-3
A. Mitchell
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
145
11/03
W
MD 11-2
R. Reinartz
New Prague
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R2
145
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
TF 6-0
J. Williams
---
2012 USAW Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
132
07/17
L
F 2-0 1:45
C. Mccrystal
---
2012 USAW Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
132
07/16
W
DEC 3-0
R. Wundrow
Minnesota
2012 USAW Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
132
07/16
W
DEC 5-0
A. Tull-Cochrane
---
2012 USAW Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
132
07/16
W
TF 6-0
L. Blakeley
Wyoming
2012 USAW Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
132
12/09
W
DEC 11-9 SV
K. Asbill
Northwest Nelson Hs
Aubry Christmas Invitational
Champ. Round 1
132
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/23
L
F 0-0 0:13
K. Larson
---
2011 USAW Junior Duals - Freestyle
Round 6 (8 Team)
130
06/23
L
F 7-0 0:51
M. Kelliher
---
2011 USAW Junior Duals - Greco
Round 2 (6 Team)
130
06/23
W
DEC 1-0
R. Wundrow
Minnesota Blue
2011 USAW Junior Duals - Greco
Semifinals (4 Team)
130
06/23
L
TF 6-0
R. Cole
Georgia 2
2011 USAW Junior Duals - Freestyle
Round 5 (8 Team)
130
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023