Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Kelliher
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2009
2008
2007
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
L
DEC 3-3
K. Moss
Utah
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/10
W
DEC 6-0
C. George
Idaho
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
DEC 3-1
I. Fisher
Oklahoma
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
DEC 3-1
I. Fisher
Oklahoma
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
L
DEC 7-0
K. Komata
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
L
DEC 7-0
K. Komata
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
F 7-0 1:16
M. Vargas
California
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Soqui
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
F 0-0 1:48
W. Kim
Hawaii
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
TF 8-1
H. White
Florida
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/08
L
DEC 3-0
D. Erickson
Oregon
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/08
L
DEC 3-2
D. Klingsheim
California
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/08
W
TF 6-0
W. Kim
Hawaii
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
L
F 3-3 0:20
M. Port
Pennsylvania
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/25
L
DEC 8-0
J. Delgado
California
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/24
L
DEC 3-0
D. Deshazer
Kansas
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/24
W
F 2-4 1:20
L. Arlis
Illinois
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
W
DEC 4-0
J. Duca
New Jersey
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
W
F 0-0 1:59
N. Lujan
New Mexico
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
W
TF 8-0
A. Amenta
Ohio
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
W
F 6-0 1:30
Z. Cook
Kansas
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
W
DEC 3-0
M. Tadich
Pennsylvania
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
W
F 7-0 1:32
C. Sanborn
Florida
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/19
L
DEC 4-2
M. Rhone
Pennsylvania
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/19
W
TF 7-0
M. Mioni
Arizona
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/19
L
DEC 3-0
S. Soliz
Oregon
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/19
W
TF 6-0
T. Minder
Missouri
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/19
W
F 0-0 0:59
J. Meredith
Virginia
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
06/07
W
F 0-0 0:57
B. Smith
Kansas
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
119
06/07
L
DEC 1-1
J. Schumacher
North Dakota
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
119
06/07
W
DEC 2-0
B. Smith
Kansas
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
119
06/07
W
DEC 2-0
B. Smith
Kansas
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
119
06/07
W
DEC 7-0
T. Zilverberg
Minnesota
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
119
06/07
W
TF 7-0
D. Chase
Iowa
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
119
06/07
W
TF 6-0
D. Loepp
North Dakota
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
119
06/07
W
TF 6-0
D. Loepp
North Dakota
No. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
119
06/06
W
DEC 7-0
N. Deavila
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
119
06/06
L
DEC 7-0
B. Morgan
Minnesota
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
119
06/06
W
DEC 1-3
C. Franklin
Nebraska
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
119
06/06
W
DEC 3-1
C. Franklin
Nebraska
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
119
06/06
W
DEC 7-0
H. John
Iowa
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
119
06/06
W
TF 6-0
M. Croado
Kansas
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
119
06/06
L
DEC 5-1
J. Schumacher
North Dakota
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
119
06/06
L
DEC 5-1
J. Schumacher
North Dakota
Northern Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
119
05/10
L
DEC 1-3
S. Slyter
Kansas
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119 lbs
05/10
L
DEC 2-1
L. Rupp
Oklahoma
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 3-1
C. Lawrence
Kansas
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 6-4
J. Oster
Illinois
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119 lbs
05/10
W
TF 7-0
C. Bush
Illinois
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119 lbs
05/09
L
DEF 0-0
P. Levasseur
Minnesota
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
119
05/09
W
DEC 5-5
T. Pena
Colorado
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
119
05/09
L
TF 3-4
S. Slyter
Kansas
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
119
05/09
L
TF 3-4
S. Slyter
Kansas
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
119
05/09
W
TF 6-0
C. Bush
Illinois
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
119
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
W
DEC 5-0
D. Penka
Kansas
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/07
W
TF 6-0
M. Gray
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/07
L
DEC 1-3
J. Tsirtsis
Indiana
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/07
W
F 6-0 1:19
D. Wilson
South Carolina
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/07
W
F 0-0 0:59
L. Schmit
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/07
W
DEC 4-2
N. Lospinoso
New Jersey
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/07
W
DEC 4-0
I. Varona
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/06
W
DEC 8-0
N. Wanzek
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/06
L
DEC 3-0
D. Dick
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/06
W
TF 7-0
L. Faulkner
Alaska
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/06
W
DEC 3-0
N. Georgean
Illinois
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/06
W
TF 8-0
M. Ruby
Michigan
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
07/06
W
DEC 6-1
D. Wilson
South Carolina
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
105
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023