Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Mack
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Flat Rock
Flat Rock HS
Flat Rock HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 10-0
T. Sedlar
Ida HS
MHSAA District 22-3
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/10
L
TF 17-2 2:21
K. Katschor
Dundee HS
MHSAA District 22-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/10
W
DEC 8-5
D. Fenderson
Michigan Collegiate HS
MHSAA District 22-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:41
V. Nader
Clawson HS
MHSAA District 22-3
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/08
W
F 9-11 2:57
J. Christnagel
Grosse Ile HS
MHSAA Team Distrtict 187-3
Round 1
157
02/03
W
F 2-4 2:11
G. Rice
Jefferson HS
Huron League Championship 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
02/03
L
MD 11-1
B. LeBlanc
Milan HS
Huron League Championship 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
01/27
L
MD 12-0
L. Vandervlucht
Carson City-Crystal HS
Todd Stern Blackhawk Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
MD 9-0
J. Bagwell
Martin HS
Todd Stern Blackhawk Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:18
B. Duffing
Manchester HS
Todd Stern Blackhawk Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/25
L
DEC 17-11
A. Palazzolo
Lincoln Park HS
Railsplitter Duals
Round 1
150
01/18
W
F 0-0
N. Matsos
Huron HS (New Boston)
Huron League Quad @ Huron
Round 1
157
01/18
W
F 3-4 1:19
J. Christnagel
Grosse Ile HS
Huron League Quad @ Huron
Round 1
157
01/13
L
DEC 6-5
L. Elliott
Clarenceville HS
36th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Placement
150
01/13
L
MD 12-2
V. Shaw
Salem HS
36th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 5
150
01/13
L
MD 12-1
A. Chouaib
Crestwood HS
36th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 4
150
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:32
S. Halloway
Lincoln Park HS
36th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 2
150
01/13
W
F 4-1 2:54
A. Knee
Novi HS
36th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 1
150
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:27
M. Ragain
Riverview Community HS
Huron League Quad
Round 1
150
12/10
W
F 7-3 1:33
D. Hunt
Skyline HS
Ypsilanti Wrestling Beatty Lambros
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
12/10
W
DEC 8-5
E. Goins
Monroe HS
Ypsilanti Wrestling Beatty Lambros
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
150
12/10
L
F 8-1 3:15
C. Bradburn
Whitmore Lake
Ypsilanti Wrestling Beatty Lambros
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
150
12/10
W
DEC 7-6
F. Samaha
Ypsilanti Community - GOLD
Ypsilanti Wrestling Beatty Lambros
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-2 1:14
K. Chinavare
Dundee HS
MHSAA District 188-3
Round 1
138
02/10
W
F 2-2 1:17
J. Dubnicka
Grosse Ile HS
MHSAA District 188-3
Round 1
138
01/26
L
F 6-0 4:53
N. Meade
Lincoln Park HS
Railsplitter duals
Round 1
150
01/22
W
F 0-0 3:30
N. Thomson
Riverview Community HS
Railsplitter duals
Round 1
144
01/22
W
F 8-3 1:16
J. Compos
Grosse Ile HS
Railsplitter duals
Round 1
144
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Trent
St Mary Catholic Central HS
Railsplitter duals
Round 1
138
01/15
L
MD 12-0
O. Miller
Grand Blanc HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 2
138
01/14
L
MD 10-2
N. Sikorski
Flat Rock HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 3
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:57
C. Hoard
Oxford HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 1
138
01/12
L
DEC 9-2
M. Concessi
Grosse Ile HS
Airport League Quad
Champ. Round 1
144
12/17
L
MD 20-12
B. Haliburda
Airport
2022 Monroe County Sheriffs Invitational
Consolation Finals(12 Man)
138
12/17
W
F 3-0 3:49
J. Crozier
Ida
2022 Monroe County Sheriffs Invitational
Semis & Consol Rd 1(12 Man)
138
12/17
L
TF 17-0 4:11
D. Beaufait
Dundee
2022 Monroe County Sheriffs Invitational
Quarterfinals(12 Man)
138
12/17
L
F 11-3 1:34
J. Allen
Jefferson
2022 Monroe County Sheriffs Invitational
Round Robin Rd 2 (12 Man)
138
12/17
W
F 5-9 3:35
I. Smith
Huron
2022 Monroe County Sheriffs Invitational
Round Robin Rd 1 (12 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024