Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Cape
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Singer
Douglas County West
NSAA Class B District 2
Semis and WB3
215
02/10
L
F 8-0 1:38
C. Konzem
Ashland-Greenwood
NSAA Class B District 2
Quarters and WB1
215
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:37
T. Smith
Cozad
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
215
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:28
M. Leininger
Waverly
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
215
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:11
L. Carrera
Schuyler
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
215
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Graves
Torrington
Torrington @ Gering
Round 1
215
01/20
W
F 0-2 1:42
R. Mejia-Castillo
Lexington
John Higgins JV
Round 6
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:48
S. Saunders
Minden
John Higgins JV
Round 5
190
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:52
J. Tilson
Holdrege
John Higgins JV
Round 4
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:34
R. Mejia-Castillo
Lexington
John Higgins JV
Round 2
190
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Spray
Sandy Creek
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
190
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:12
M. Denson
Broken Bow
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
190
01/05
L
F 2-0 2:42
J. Bloomquist
Columbus
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
190
01/05
L
F 2-2 1:11
X. Kusek
Lincoln Northeast
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
190
12/29
L
F 8-1 1:54
Q. Terry
McCook
North Platte Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
215
12/29
L
F 8-3 1:40
H. Dell
Cheyenne East
North Platte Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
215
12/15
L
F 5-4 2:58
M. Cabbage
Sidney
Sidney @ Gering
Round 1
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024