Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Casey Janicki
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Channahon
Demolition Wrestling Club
Minooka
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-1 0:32
T. O`Connor
Lockport (Twp.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Joliet (Central)
Semifinal WB`s
113
02/03
L
MD 10-2
L. Walsh
Joliet (Central)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Joliet (Central)
Quarterfinals & 1st Round WB`s
113
01/20
L
DEC 13-8
A. Bahena
Romeoville
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 7-2 1:48
J. Mizelle
Plainfield Central
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Round 4 (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 8-0 0:58
J. Theodor
Oswego
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 12-0 3:40
J. Angelos
Plainfield South
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:00
A. Bajaj
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Illini Classic 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/13
W
DEC 6-4
J. Potocsnak
New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
Illini Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 15-2 3:29
T. Lewis
Clovis
Illini Classic 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/29
L
DEC 7-4
L. Makiney
Washington
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:08
A. Bajaj
Stevenson
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 3-0 3:14
K. Albers
Rochelle
The FLAVIN
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 5-0 0:47
J. Theodor
Oswego (HS)
The FLAVIN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
12/29
L
MD 16-3
E. DeNardis
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
113
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:05
I. Perez
Moline (H.S.)
LWW Duals
Round 1
113
12/23
L
MD 8-5
J. Theis
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
LWW Duals
Round 1
113
12/23
L
F 0-2 2:18
M. Munn
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
LWW Duals
Round 1
113
12/09
L
DEC 8-7 TB1
L. Walsh
Joliet (Central)
Zabel Duals
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 0-0
M. Steele
Canton
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:47
J. Quito
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
113
11/25
L
F 0-0 0:41
T. O`Connor
Lockport (Twp.)
Minooka
Round 1
113
11/25
L
F 0-0 2:41
J. Williamson
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
Minooka
Round 1
113
11/21
L
MD 17-5
D. Walters
Belleville (West)
Minooka
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 8-4
C. Vogel
Johnsburg Jhs
IESA 2023 State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100A
03/10
W
DEC 5-3
J. Romano
Prospect Heights MacArthur
IESA 2023 State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100A
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:43
E. Mabry
Vandalia
IESA 2023 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
100A
01/09
L
F 10-0 2:08
C. Morris
Lil` Coalers
Crushing Christmas Classic-Coal City
Round 3 (4 Man)
98-105
01/08
W
F 9-3 3:33
J. Baker
Brawlers
Crushing Christmas Classic-Coal City
Round 2 (4 Man)
98-105
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Walker
Harvey Twisters
Crushing Christmas Classic-Coal City
Round 1 (4 Man)
98-105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024