Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mickey Piazza
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 4-0 1:21
O. Friedrich
Kasson-Mantorville
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
139AA
02/25
W
NC 0-0
S. Karakus-Wagner
Simley
MSHSL Section 4AA Individual
7: True 2nd
139
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:42
S. Vukas
South Saint Paul
MSHSL Section 4AA Individual
5: 1st Place
139
02/24
W
DEC 12-8 TB1
A. Boex
Mahtomedi
MSHSL Section 4AA Individual
3: Semifinals
139
02/24
W
F 11-0 2:37
K. Moo
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
MSHSL Section 4AA Individual
2: Quarterfinals
139
02/20
W
DEC 8-7
G. Kessel
White Bear Lake Area
White bear, Irondale, TG, CDH, Quad
Round 1
139
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:16
K. Moo
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
MSHSL Team Section 4AA
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
139
02/11
W
MD 11-2
J. Jimenez
Fridley
Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Fridley
Round 1
139
02/09
L
F 7-2 3:50
S. Vukas
South Saint Paul
Cretin-Derham Hall @ South Saint Paul
Round 1
139
02/02
W
F 0-0
E. Engeldinger
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Round 1
139
02/02
W
F 10-2 0:01
D.
St. Paul Johnson
Cretin-Derham Hall @ St. Paul Johnson
Round 1
139
01/29
W
F 0-0 3:12
J. Coffey
Woodbury
Cretin-Derham Hall @ Woodbury
Round 1
145
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:43
C. Thell
Two Rivers
Two Rivers @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Round 1
145
01/22
W
MD 10-1
E. Moen
Roseville Area
Cretin/Roseville Tri
Round 1
145
01/20
W
F 7-1 3:54
K. Moo
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
East Ridge Ruckus
5th Place
139
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
G. Delger
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 4: Cons. Semi`s
139
01/20
W
MD 10-0
E. Engeldinger
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 3: WB Rd 2
139
01/20
L
MD 11-2
J. Mikolyzk
Prior Lake
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 2
139
01/20
W
F 9-0 4:29
A. Vang
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 1: Rd of 16
139
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:40
A. Flicek
Faribault
Faribault @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Round 1
145
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
A. Subba
Roseville Area
St. Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
1st Place
139
01/13
W
F 7-2 3:03
E. Kester
North Branch
St. Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
Round 3: Semi`s
139
01/13
W
F 8-3 3:35
A. Lemke
Chisago Lakes
St. Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
Round 2
139
01/13
W
F 10-0 3:23
G. Kitzman
Hopkins
St. Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
Round 1
139
01/12
W
F 14-3 3:54
R. Busby
Irondale
White bear, Irondale, TG, CDH, Quad
Round 1
138
01/07
L
F 5-0 2:19
T. Gilbertson
Clear Lake
New Richmond Invitational
Sixth Round (Championship)
144
01/06
W
MD 10-2
N. Zanon
New Richmond
New Richmond Invitational
Fifth Round
144
01/06
W
F 6-2 0:58
R. Jarvis
Rice Lake
New Richmond Invitational
Fourth Round
144
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
C. Anderson
Prescott
New Richmond Invitational
Third Round
144
01/06
W
F 7-1 0:58
T. Wicklund
River Falls
New Richmond Invitational
Second Round
144
01/06
W
F 0-0
C. Rychlicki
Two Rivers
Cretin, Two Rivers, East Ridge Tri
Round 1
145
01/05
L
DEC 10-6
E. Claseman
Mounds View
Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Mounds View
Round 1
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:07
P. Baxter
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis Roosevelt @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Round 1
145
12/29
W
MD 14-5
J. Cummings
St. Agnes
North St Paul Duals
Round 1
145
12/02
L
DEC 11-4
M. Litchy
Benilde St. Margarets
Holy Wars Tournament
Round 1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 7-0 2:44
A. Lavalle
Mahtomedi
MSHSL Section 4AA
Placements
145
02/25
L
MD 17-6
V. Shar
St. Paul Como Park
MSHSL Section 4AA
Consi Semis
145
02/25
W
F 7-5 2:59
D. Snyder
St. Paul Highland Park
MSHSL Section 4AA
Semifinals and WB 3
145
02/25
W
DEC 4-3
J. Krenz
North Branch
MSHSL Section 4AA
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/25
L
F 5-0 5:05
D. Dohmen
Simley
MSHSL Section 4AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
145
02/06
W
F 16-5 5:15
E. Chen
St. Croix Lutheran
St. Croix Lutheran @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Round 1
145
01/14
L
F 3-5 4:30
J. Linton
Cretin-Derham Hall
St. Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
1st Place
138
01/14
W
F 10-2 4:18
J. Loo
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
St. Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
Round 3 (semi`s)
138
01/14
W
DEC 2-0
D. Snyder
St. Paul Highland Park
St. Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
Round 2
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Lu
St. Croix Lutheran
St. Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
V. Cook
Freedom A
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:57
L. Green
Byron
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
152
06/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
G. Larkin
Wausau West
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
06/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
C. Andrews
Batavia
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
06/27
W
Replay
MD 12-4
B. Jestes
Maysville
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
02/19
L
F 14-3 4:48
D. Berg
St. Croix Lutheran
MSHSL Team Section 4AA
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
132
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. DeBlaere
---
MSHSL Team Section 4AA
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
132
02/12
L
F 14-7 4:27
B. Rosburg
---
Suburban East JV Tournament
Placement Matches
132
02/12
W
F 6-6 4:34
A. Hiler
---
Suburban East JV Tournament
Semis and Cons.Semis
132
02/12
W
F 5-0 2:15
S. Johnson
Irondale
Suburban East JV Tournament
Quarters and 1st WB
132
01/29
W
F 0-0 3:43
B. Obitz
Lakeville North
Sgt. Michael Carlson Memorial Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
01/29
L
F 0-0 0:56
D. Nordby
Sartell-Saint Stephen
Sgt. Michael Carlson Memorial Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:26
A. Larson
Wayzata
Sgt. Michael Carlson Memorial Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:57
D.
---
2022 MNGWL Region 5 Qualifer
2nd Place Match
132
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Rosburg
---
2022 MNGWL Region 5 Qualifer
Placement
132
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:16
K. Johnston
Irondale
2022 MNGWL Region 5 Qualifer
Round 4
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
F 2-0 0:33
E. Carlson
Mahtomedi
2021 Malecek Team Duals I
Placement (16 Team)
132
06/21
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. McBride
---
2021 Malecek Team Duals I
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
06/21
L
F 2-0 0:29
R. Koenigs
West Monona-Whiting
2021 Malecek Team Duals I
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
06/21
L
DEC 3-1
D. Lor
White Bear Lake
2021 Malecek Team Duals I
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
06/21
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. Peralta
Thief River Falls
2021 Malecek Team Duals I
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
06/21
L
F 2-0 1:37
J. Peterson
Cambridge-Isanti White
2021 Malecek Team Duals I
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020