Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Kinnebrew
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 12-2 2:12
C. Cady
Pewaukee
WIAA D1 Sect F @ Wauwatosa West/East
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
02/10
L
DEC 7-0
H. Holz
Wauwatosa West/East
WIAA D1 Reg FII @ Menomonee Falls
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 11-1 5:30
C. Langer
Menomonee Falls
WIAA D1 Reg FII @ Menomonee Falls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
02/06
L
MD 14-1
W. Moxom
Whitefish Bay
Multi Conference Quad
Round 1
165
02/03
L
DEC 9-5
W. Rapant
South Milwaukee
2024 Woodland Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
02/03
L
F 5-0 2:52
J. Rikkola
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
2024 Woodland Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
02/03
W
MD 15-6
A. Lopez
Pius XI Catholic
2024 Woodland Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:10
R. Sherman
Greenfield
2024 Woodland Conference Tournament
2nd Prelim
157
02/03
L
F 6-1 2:37
P. Bruner
Pewaukee
2024 Woodland Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/31
L
DEC 13-8 SV
E. Murry
Franklin
SM/Franklin/Wisco/Whitefish Bay Quad
Round 1
157
01/30
L
F 7-1 1:47
C. O`Donnell
South Milwaukee
2024 Van Duser Duals - Postponned to 1/30
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
01/30
L
DEC 13-8 SV
E. Murry
Franklin
2024 Van Duser Duals - Postponned to 1/30
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
01/30
L
MD 14-1
W. Moxom
Whitefish Bay
2024 Van Duser Duals - Postponned to 1/30
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
01/26
W
DEC 10-3
M. Wentler
Portage
2024 Wauwatosa Tom Janssen Dual Invitational
Champ. Round 2
165
01/24
L
F 0-0 2:30
K. Jerzy
Greenfield
Greenfield @ Wisconsin Lutheran
Round 1
157
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:25
L. Hespe
Watertown
2024 Wauwatosa Tom Janssen Dual Invitational
Round 1
165
01/20
W
DEC 10-3
M. Wentler
Portage
2024 Wauwatosa Tom Janssen Dual Invitational
Round 1
165
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:22
C. Cady
Pewaukee
Wisconsin Lutheran @ Pewaukee
Round 1
165
01/06
L
DEC 7-6
S. Hillmer
Watertown Luther Prep
Viking Invitational
3rd
157
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:39
K. Weary
Milwaukee Lutheran
Viking Invitational
round 4
157
01/06
L
MD 11-0
A. Kufner
Fox Valley Luth.
Viking Invitational
round 3
157
01/06
W
F 10-2 5:34
E. Johnson
Winnebago Luth. Ac.
Viking Invitational
round 1
157
01/06
W
F 18-4 1:04
P. Crockwell
Pius XI
Viking Invitational
prelim
157
12/11
L
F 0-0
E. Henderson
Hamilton
Hartford Duals
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:20
M. Haensch
Manitowoc Lincoln
Hartford Duals
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:43
C. Pekrul
Hartford Union
Hartford Duals
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 9-5 5:26
Q. Wasmer
Valders
Hartford Duals
Round 1
165
12/02
L
F 7-2 5:29
T. Epps
Eau Claire North
2023 Creek Classic
placement
165
12/02
L
DEC 1-0
T. Frederick
Eau Claire North
2023 Creek Classic
round 4
165
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:44
J. Thiele
Lakeside Lutheran
2023 Creek Classic
round 3
165
12/02
L
F 5-1 3:15
T. Epps
Eau Claire North
2023 Creek Classic
round 2
165
12/02
W
DEC 16-9
O. Nelles
Cambridge
2023 Creek Classic
Round 1
165
11/29
L
F 0-0 2:38
C. Ramirez
Turner
Whitnall/Greendale Quad
Round 1
165
11/29
L
DEC 12-7
J. Bauer
Whitnall/Greendale
Whitnall/Greendale Quad
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
S. Jones
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorewood
2022 Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Round 2
145
02/09
L
F 4-3 1:07
J. Andrews
---
2022 Woodland JV Conference Tournament
Round 1
145
01/29
L
F 8-0 3:40
L. Hartenstein
Plymouth
Stark Memorial Invite 2022
Round 4
138
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:33
A. Wenzel
Slinger
Stark Memorial Invite 2022
Round 2
138
01/29
L
F 9-4 2:52
G. Finn
Arrowhead
Stark Memorial Invite 2022
Round 1
138
01/08
L
F 2-0 2:14
A. Dekker
Oostburg
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
32 Man Cons Round 2
138
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:16
R. Lopez
---
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 1
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:17
H. Ziebell
Living Word Lutheran
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite 2021
Round 3 (4 Man)
152D
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Rasinske
Wauwatosa West/East
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite 2021
Round 2 (4 Man)
152D
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:57
J. Zizzo
---
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite 2021
Round 1 (4 Man)
152D
12/11
W
DEC 4-3
I. Kafka
Mukwonago
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
141-145
12/11
L
F 4-2 1:12
J. Andrews
---
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
141-145
12/11
W
F 7-1 1:38
N. Henderson
Lake Country Luth.
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
141-145
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022