Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael-Martin Moreno
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Brillion
Santa Teresa
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 5-2 2:32
A. Drescher
Gunn
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Placement 3rd and 5th
143
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:25
P. Silva
Alisal
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Cons Semis
143
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:57
P. Talamantes
Pajaro Valley
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Semis (3rd WB & 5th WB)
143
02/16
W
F 5-0 1:28
A. Perez
Salinas
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Cons (2nd (16) & 4th (32)
143
02/16
L
F 4-10 3:13
K. Willis
Oceana
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Qtrs (Cons 1 and 3)
143
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:30
P. Garcia
North Salinas
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 2, 32-16
143
02/09
L
F 0-0 2:48
H. Bohm
Luxemburg-Casco
WIAA D2 Reg 4 @ Valders
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
145
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:03
R. Piontek
---
WIAA D2 Reg 4 @ Valders
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:55
C. Harrington
---
EWC Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:40
J. Mathieu
Sheboygan Falls
EWC Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
D. Synal
Monterey
Lady Baler Bash 2019
Placement (32 Man)
145
01/26
L
DEF 6-5 2:51
E. Fakaosi
Abraham Lincoln sj
Lady Baler Bash 2019
Semis & WB (32 Man)
145
01/26
L
F 3-2 1:46
F. LoPresti
Albany high
Lady Baler Bash 2019
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
145
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:41
V. Cortez
James Lick
Lady Baler Bash 2019
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
145
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Hamman
Chippewa Falls
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
145
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Coates
Watsonville
Lady Baler Bash 2019
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/26
L
F 4-0 1:04
D. Teunissen
Cedar Grove
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Aldana
Santa Teresa
3rd Kusumoto Klassic
Placement
143
01/11
W
F 7-0 1:40
p. silva
Alisal
3rd Kusumoto Klassic
Cons Semis
143
01/11
W
TF 16-0 4:07
C. Campbell
Santa Teresa
3rd Kusumoto Klassic
Semis
143
01/11
L
F 8-7 5:27
L. Aldana
Santa Teresa
3rd Kusumoto Klassic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
143
12/22
L
F 0-0 3:00
E. Ohens
ALBANY HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
150
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:57
Y. Palomares
LIBERTY HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
150
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:22
A. Williamson
---
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
150
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:23
D. Chopra
DOUGHERTY VALLEY HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
150
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:27
T. Lavaka
SAN LEANDRO HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
12/01
L
DEC 2-1
A. Quintero
Aptos
10th Annual Lady Royals
Placement 3-8 and Rd 3 (4 Man)
150
12/01
W
F 7-1 0:38
Y. Palomares
Liberty
10th Annual Lady Royals
Rd 5 Semi 3 WB, & 2 WB (32, 16, 8 Man) Rd 2 (4 man
150
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:58
L. Aldana
Santa Teresa
10th Annual Lady Royals
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8) Rd 1 (4)
150
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Hua
Fremont
10th Annual Lady Royals
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
150
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:31
A. Drescher
Gunn
10th Annual Lady Royals
Rd 1 (32 Man) and Prelim (16 Man)
150
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 13-4
E. Fakaosi
Lincoln
2018 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV & Girls
Championships
Girls 130-138
02/17
W
F 7-3 5:41
E. Guentert
Lincoln
2018 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV & Girls
Rd 2 Girls Semi & Con 1 (8 man)
Girls 130-138
02/03
L
DEC 9-4
J. Ramos
Yerba Buena
2018 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
131
02/03
L
DEC 4-0
L. Ito
Lynbrook
2018 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
131
01/27
L
F 2-1 2:41
L. Ito
Lynbrook
Lady Baler Bash 2018
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
01/27
L
DEC 8-1
V. Ramirez
North Monterey County
Lady Baler Bash 2018
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
133
01/12
W
F 7-0 2:36
M. Crick
Aptos
2nd Kusumoto Klassic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
137
01/12
L
F 4-1 3:38
M. Monsivais
Willow Glen
2nd Kusumoto Klassic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
137
01/12
L
F 10-2 4:25
z. castro
Alisal
2nd Kusumoto Klassic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
137
01/12
W
F 2-0 2:41
M. Crick
Aptos
2nd Kusumoto Klassic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
137
12/23
L
F 0-0 3:00
Y. Ruiz
---
The Brittany David Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
137
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:26
H. Beadles
---
The Brittany David Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
137
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:58
M. Shahade
Alhambra High
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
137
12/23
L
F 0-0 1:50
J. Qiu
Albany
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
137
12/23
W
F 0-0 4:20
G. Hodge
CLAYTON VALLEY HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
137
12/16
W
DEC 6-4
P. Garcia
North Salinas
Rose Garden Rumble
Rd 6 Placement
143
12/15
W
F 5-2 3:18
M. White
Abraham Lincoln
Rose Garden Rumble
Rd 5 Cons semi (16 & 8)
143
12/15
L
DEC 9-6
E. Fakaosi
Abraham Lincoln
Rose Garden Rumble
Rd 4 Semis (16 & 8) Con 3 (16) Cons 1 (8) Rd 2 (4)
143
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:32
T. Nguyen
Andrew Hill
Rose Garden Rumble
Rd 2 Qtr (16 & 8) Cons 1 (16 man) Rd 1 (4 man)
143
12/03
W
F 2-0 3:22
M. White
Lincoln
9th Annual Lady Royals
Placement 3-8
143
12/02
W
F 3-2 1:54
M. Medina
Porterville
9th Annual Lady Royals
Semis, 3 WB, & 2 WB (32, 16, 8 Man) Rd 2 (4 man)
143
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Barajas
James Lick
9th Annual Lady Royals
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8) Rd 1 (4)
143
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:09
B. Garcia
---
9th Annual Lady Royals
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
143
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024