Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bobby Cox
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
Crossface wrestling club
Roy
Roy High School
Roy Wrestling Club
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
W
F 2-0 0:39
R. Silva
Silva
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
05/14
W
F 10-0 1:48
J. Sierra
Team Thunder Wrestling
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
05/14
L
MD 9-1
M. Alvarez
Team Faith
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
04/01
L
TF 8-0 1:28
D. Davis
Cougars Wrestling Club
Ben Lomond Greco Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
174-185
04/01
W
F 6-4 0:42
K. Hollander
Hunter
Ben Lomond Greco Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
174-185
04/01
W
FOR 0-0
E. Graham
Warrior Westling Club
Ben Lomond Greco Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
174-185
03/25
W
TF 8-0 1:21
S. Yeates
Bear River Wrestling Club
Weber Greco tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
171-182
03/25
W
F 4-0 0:16
J. Talamantes
Hunter
Weber Greco tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
171-182
03/18
L
F 5-0 2:13
J. Seamons
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 6
182
03/18
W
F 3-2 1:23
B. Wright
Brothers of Steel
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 5
182
03/18
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Ioia
Owyhee High School
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 4
182
03/18
W
F 2-0 1:50
J. Cabana
Owyhee High School
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 3
182
03/18
L
F 2-2 2:49
P. BodIly
Preston
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 2
182
03/11
L
Replay
F 8-6 4:31
C. LeDuc
Flathead High School Wrestling
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
195
03/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
C. Loveless
Payson Pride wrestling
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 1 32 man
195
02/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
M. Nielson
Farmington
Utah JV State
Round 12 Placement matches
178
02/14
W
Replay
F 7-3 2:17
J. Parker
Davis
Utah JV State
Round 10 Semis & WB
178
02/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
H. Holdaway
Mountain View
Utah JV State
Round 8 Quarters & WB
178
02/14
W
DEF 0-0
S. Lavulavu
American Fork
Utah JV State
Round 6 Champ (rd 16) & Conso
178
02/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
K. Kimber
Box Elder
Utah JV State
Round 4 Champ (rd 32) & WB
178
02/13
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:09
C. Martin
Skyline High School
Utah JV State
Round 2 Champ & WB
178
02/04
W
F 2-1 0:54
M. Filhart
American Fork
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
190
02/04
W
F 3-2 1:28
C. Davidson
Pleasant Grove
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
02/04
L
F 4-0 5:58
J. Wilbon
Mountain Ridge
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
02/04
W
F 7-0 3:03
B. Wootton
Westlake
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 4-2 2:37
J. Pearce
Corner Canyon
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
02/03
L
F 7-4 3:14
C. Ralphs
Riverton
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
190
01/26
L
F 0-0 4:06
P. Miera
Taylorsville
Taylorsville @ Roy
Round 1
190
01/14
L
DEC 10-7 TB1
F. Mendes
Cyprus
Redhawks Rumble
3rd place
190
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:30
J. Tonumaipea
West
Redhawks Rumble
Conso semis
190
01/13
W
F 4-2 1:44
B. Botchway
West
Redhawks Rumble
Conso 2
190
01/13
L
F 1-4 3:02
L. Buckner
Copper Hills
Redhawks Rumble
Quarterfinals and WB
190
12/29
L
F 7-1 2:26
E. Finlayson
Elko
Braveheart Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
12/29
L
F 17-9 5:08
L. Stearns
Logan High School
Braveheart Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Anderson
Bonneville High School
Braveheart Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:50
M. Serr
Preston High School
Braveheart Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
12/29
L
F 5-0 3:06
E. Finlayson
Elko
Braveheart Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
190
12/17
L
Replay
F 6-5 3:22
N. Santiago
Granger
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Conso Rd 4 & 6
190
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-3 0:55
J. Biesinger
Maple Mountain
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Quarterfinals
190
12/16
W
Replay
F 8-2 2:50
D. Bowman
Timpanogos
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
190
12/16
W
Replay
F 5-3 2:46
L. Graver
Spanish Fork
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
190
12/03
L
F 5-5 4:07
Z. Hawker
West Jordan
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
Round 6 Saturday
190
12/03
W
F 7-3 1:44
T. Davis
Union
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
Round 5
190
12/03
L
F 6-2 1:34
C. George
Highland
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
Round 4
190
11/23
L
F 2-0 1:12
I. Rogers
Stansbury
Davis Duals 2022
Round 1 (8 Team)
215
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Fowler
Orem
Davis Duals 2022
Round 4 (8 Team)
215
11/23
L
F 4-2 2:35
S. Johnson
Mountain View
Davis Duals 2022
Round 5 (8 Team)
215
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Ralphs
Riverton
Davis Duals 2022
Round 2 (8 Team)
215
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020