Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Nickell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Linn County Twisters
Linn County Twisters Wrestling Club
Prairie View
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 9-7
W. Hulse
Ellsworth Kids
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 3
100
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
C. Schartz
Great Bend
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 3 - Quarters
100
03/02
W
F 8-0 2:35
C. Hayob
Cougar Kids Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
02/18
L
F 4-2 2:28
R. McKenzie
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Club
2024 Jayhawk Slam - Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
02/18
L
DEC 6-4
B. VanDonge
Lawrence Elite
2024 Jayhawk Slam - Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
01/28
L
F 10-2 1:54
M. Jr
MAC wrestling club
Woods Classic 2024 (PM Session)
Round 5
105 Open
01/28
W
F 8-0 2:11
L. Ogran
Bourbon County Cowboys Wrestli
Woods Classic 2024 (PM Session)
Round 3
105 Open
01/28
W
F 3-2 1:18
L. Druen
Chesty Lions Wrestling Club
Woods Classic 2024 (PM Session)
Round 1
105 Open
01/20
L
F 10-1 3:48
R. McKenzie
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
105
01/20
W
DEC 15-8
T. Blazewicz
Blue Valley Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
105
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
M. Faulkner
Blue Valley Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
105
01/20
L
F 20-8 2:07
R. Angst
Victory Wrestling
Paola Open & Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
105
01/14
W
DEC 15-9
C. Greep
Trailhands
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (AM)
Round 5
C `107`
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Peterson
Oz Trojan Wrestling Club
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (AM)
Round 3
C `107`
01/14
L
DEC 6-5
K. May
Fredonia Wrestling Club
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (AM)
Round 1
C `107`
11/19
W
F 4-0 1:34
R. Walter
Smith Cotton
Butler JR High Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5man)
98-104
11/18
W
MD 16-2
B. Trusty
California
Butler JR High Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
98-104
11/18
W
F 6-0 2:55
K. Edwards
El Dorado Springs
Butler JR High Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
98-104
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Eck
El Dorado Springs
Butler JR High Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
98-104
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:13
W. Spevacek
Onaga
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 4
(Boys) 107
11/11
W
DEC 7-2
R. Lewis
Osawatomie
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 2
(Boys) 107
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Detweiler
Sabetha
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 1
(Boys) 107
11/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Helman
Chanute
Iola Middle School Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
98-105
11/08
L
F 2-0 0:32
W. Wright
Anderson County
Iola Middle School Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
98-105
11/07
W
F 2-2 2:00
K. Stock
Uniontown
Iola Middle School Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
98-105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024