Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hank Steed
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 0-0
R. Harrison
Ringgold Wrestling
Lafayette Tri-State Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55-60
01/14
L
F 0-0
C. Waddell
Gilmer County Park and rec
Lafayette Tri-State Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55-60
01/14
L
F 0-0
N. Robinson
Holy Ground Baptist Academy Wrestling Club
Lafayette Tri-State Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
01/14
W
DEC 9-3
B. Mcginnis
North Forsyth Takedown Club
Lafayette Tri-State Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50
01/14
L
F 0-0
I. Agan
Jr Colonels Wrestling Club
Lafayette Tri-State Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
J. Sowell
Team Alabama
Sonaraville Phoenix Open Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
12/15
L
DEC 2-0
L. Purcell
Trion Mat Dogs
Sonaraville Phoenix Open Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
J. Brown
Jr Colonels Wrestling Club
Sonaraville Phoenix Open Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
C. Ellis
Jr Colonels Wrestling Club
Sonaraville Phoenix Open Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50
12/15
L
DEC 7-5
I. Agan
Jr Colonels Wrestling Club
Sonaraville Phoenix Open Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
12/12
L
DEC 8-5
P. Haskin
Pope Jr. WC
Centennial Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:47
A. Seymour
South Paulding Jr Spartans WC
Centennial Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:30
T. Person
---
Centennial Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:37
H. Slaton
West Forsyth Wrestling
Centennial Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:20
J. Slaton
---
Centennial Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:16
G. Spikes
Collins Hill WC
Centennial Holiday Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
12/10
W
DEC 6-1
A. Seymour
South Paulding Jr Spartans WC
Centennial Holiday Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024