Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Batesville
Rolla
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Rouse
East Central
IHSAA South Dearborn Sectional
Placement Matches
215
01/27
W
F 7-5 4:44
Z. Richardson
Milan
IHSAA South Dearborn Sectional
Semis and WB
215
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:28
C. Hart
South Dearborn
IHSAA South Dearborn Sectional
Quarters
215
01/19
L
DEF 0-0
A. Herrera
Marshfield
Marshfield / Parkview / Rolla
Round 1
215
12/12
L
F 0-0
A. Hutchison
Sullivan
Rolla/Marshfield/Sullivan JV
Round 1
175
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:20
A. Sanneh
WHITEHALL-YEARLING
Wilmington JV Tournament
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:45
D. Pintarro
Brookfield East
Greater Metro Conference 2023
5th Place
220
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:40
S. Lauer
Sussex Hamilton
Greater Metro Conference 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:41
A. Reuchlen
Marquette University High School
Greater Metro Conference 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Collins
Rushville Consolidated
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Placement Matches
220
01/28
L
DEC 5-1
B. Jones
East Central
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Consi Semis
220
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Abdon
Lawrenceburg
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Semis and WB
220
01/28
L
F 6-9 2:37
J. Allen
Milan
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Quarters
220
01/14
L
F 3-3 2:42
B. Jones
East Central
EIAC Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
01/14
W
MD 13-0
J. Collins
Rushville
EIAC Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/14
L
DEC 7-0
L. DeGroat
Connersville
EIAC Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:26
K. Abdon
Lawrenceburg
EIAC Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024