Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jennifer Goldsbury
Results
High School Results
Team Name
El Paso Franklin
Franklin
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 5-3
J. Bordeaux
---
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals and Cons 3
95 - 6A
02/25
W
DEC 5-0
L. Gonzalez
Cibolo Steele
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
95 - 6A
02/24
W
F 7-1 1:31
P. Box
---
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
95 - 6A
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:27
M. Le
Katy Morton Ranch
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
95 - 6A
02/18
W
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Walker
El Paso Montwood
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
4th Place Match (16 Man)
6A 95
02/18
W
DEC 1-0
E. Mance
Weatherford
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Placement (16 Man)
6A 95
02/18
L
F 10-0 4:57
M. Flores
Arlington Martin
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 95
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:07
A. Ray
Arlington
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 95
02/17
W
F 1-1 4:23
C. Rodriguez
Keller Timber Creek
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 95
02/17
W
DEC 7-5
M. Diaz
---
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 95
02/11
W
F 3-2 2:23
K. Ramirez
Americas
2017 UIL DISTRICT 1-6A GIRLS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:20
S. Melendez
El Dorado
2017 UIL DISTRICT 1-6A GIRLS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
02/11
W
MD 16-3
E. Fregoso
Eastwood
2017 UIL DISTRICT 1-6A GIRLS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023