Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malaki Cady
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Fort Scott
Fort Scott HS
X
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Southard
Pittsburg HS
SEK JV Boys Invitational 2024
Round 3
157
02/01
W
F 0-2 2:24
L. Southard
Pittsburg HS
SEK JV Boys Invitational 2024
Round 1
157
01/30
L
F 3-6 3:03
C. Hazen
Burlington HS
Ft Scott JV matches
Round 1
157
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Merrick
Columbus HS
Columbus/Iola Dual
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:42
P. Stowell
Fort Scott
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
152-158
01/09
W
DEC 2-0
A. Roe
Independence
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
152-158
01/09
L
F 4-3 2:35
B. Cushing
Independence
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
152-158
12/16
L
F 0-2 2:57
J. Hogge
---
Girard Mixer 12/15/22
Round 3
150A
12/15
L
F 2-2 1:59
M. Gilmore
Girard
Girard Mixer 12/15/22
Round 1
150A
12/08
W
MD 10-1
L. Terry
KC-Piper
Paola JV Mixer
Round 5
165A
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Whaley
Baldwin
Paola JV Mixer
Round 4
165A
12/07
L
F 7-1 1:43
L. Faunce
Paola
Paola JV Mixer
Round 2
165A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:56
T. Vesey
Coffeyville
Coffeyville Friday Night Smackdown
Round 3
127-140
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:44
J. Pero
Frontenac
Coffeyville Friday Night Smackdown
Round 2
127-140
02/11
L
F 2-5 5:18
C. Walker
Pittsburg
Coffeyville Friday Night Smackdown
Round 1
127-140
02/01
W
F 4-0 3:00
N. McIntosh
Parsons
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer 2022
Round 5 (5 Man)
140-147
02/01
L
F 2-0 2:52
L. Miller
Independence
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer 2022
Round 4 (5 Man)
140-147
02/01
L
DEC 3-2
C. Miller
Independence
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer 2022
Round 3 (5 Man)
140-147
01/31
L
DEC 8-5
W. Frazier
Frontenac
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer 2022
Round 2 (5 Man)
140-147
01/28
L
F 8-3 5:50
W. Frazier
Frontenac
Fort Scott @ Frontenac
Round 1
145
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:18
Q. Harding
---
Chanute JV Boys Mixer 22
Round 2
145B
01/24
W
F 2-0 2:07
K. Reck
Coffeyville-Field Kindley
Chanute JV Boys Mixer 22
Round 1
145B
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
L. Miller
Independence
Girard Mixer - 12.16.21
Round 3
145
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
D. Showalter
Chanute
Girard Mixer - 12.16.21
Round 2
145
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
E. Bennett
Girard
Girard Mixer - 12.16.21
Round 1
145
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:17
A. Howell
Paola
Paola JV Mixer
Round 5
145A
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:57
N. Carr
Spring Hill
Paola JV Mixer
Round 1 (5 Man)
145A
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:01
R. Richardson
Blue Valley Southwest
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. McCaskill
---
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020