Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maximo Uscanga
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Rowland
Fort Worth Arlington Heights
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 6
157
02/03
L
MD 9-1
C. Jackson
Fort Worth Eastern Hills
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 5
157
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:39
B. Bengel
Fort Worth Wyatt
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 4
157
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
L. Huski
North Richland Hills Richland
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 3
157
02/03
L
TF 18-3 3:44
L. Wilkinson
Fort Worth Benbrook
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 2
157
02/03
W
F 7-1 1:45
A. Gavia
North Richland Hills Birdville
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
J. Heselton
Comal Pieper
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Placement (4 Team)
157
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
E. Silva
Lucas Lovejoy
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
01/19
L
Replay
F 6-2 4:36
E. Webb
Amarillo
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
157
01/19
W
Replay
MD 12-4
C. Phillips
Midlothian
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
157
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 12-11
C. Kesler
Leander
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Semis (4 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Shapiro
Colleyville Heritage
Grapevine Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:42
C. Cooper
Silver
Grapevine Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
MD 19-10
E. Aldridge
Bishop Lynch Hs
Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
157
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:39
J. Taylor
Cabot
Grapevine Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 7-9 3:31
G. Roemer
Richardson Pearce
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
01/05
L
DEC 11-6
C. Gardea
El Paso Del Valle
Grapevine Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
157
12/01
L
F 7-2 2:58
B. Ham
Dallas Highland Park
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/01
W
DEC 11-8
m. rodriguez
Richardson Pearce
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/01
W
F 7-2 2:24
B. Bell
Carrollton Creekview
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/01
L
MD 16-3
O. Maldonado
Haltom City Haltom
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/16
L
MD 13-5
S. Varillas
Wylie East
14th Annual Heath Invitational (JV Boys)
3rd Place
175A
11/16
W
F 4-4 2:26
M. Garcia
North Mesquite
14th Annual Heath Invitational (JV Boys)
2nd & 4th WB
175A
11/16
L
DEC 8-1
D. Grignion
Mesquite Horn
14th Annual Heath Invitational (JV Boys)
Semi & WB
175A
11/16
W
F 6-4 2:58
L. Lewis
North Richland Hills Birdville
14th Annual Heath Invitational (JV Boys)
Qtr & 1st WB
175A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 10-5
N. Cha
Argyle
District 5-5A JV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
175
02/04
W
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Darouse
North Richland Hills Birdville
District 5-5A JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/04
W
DEC 13-6
R. Rabago
Fort Worth Benbrook
District 5-5A JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/04
W
F 7-1 1:37
C. Cortes
North Richland Hills Birdville
District 5-5A JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/04
L
F 5-2 1:46
N. Cha
Argyle
District 5-5A JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
District 5-5A JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/21
L
F 7-0 2:32
L. Antilla
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
Frank Halloran JV 2023 Ranger Classic
Round 4
175
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
C. Salazar
San Antonio Roosevelt
Frank Halloran JV 2023 Ranger Classic
Round 3
175
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:31
L. King
Lewisville Marcus
Frank Halloran JV 2023 Ranger Classic
Round 2
175
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022