Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
MEA MOORE
Results
Youth Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 0-0
N. Downing
---
NEMWA - Week 6 Kingsley
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
02/09
L
F 0-0
B. Shilling
---
NEMWA - Week 6 Kingsley
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:18
C. Williams
Pitbulls
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:40
J. Edwards
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:09
B. Petre
---
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:54
G. Bruner
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Wk 6 Gladwin
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:09
E. Roe
---
NEMWA Wk 6 Gladwin
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:21
S. Stade
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Wk 5 Kingsley
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:33
M. Hoffert
Cadillac Wrestling Club
NEMWA Wk 5 Kingsley
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
C. Randall
Caro
NEMWA Wk 4 Gladwin
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:45
E. Roe
---
NEMWA Wk 4 Gladwin
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:23
G. Bruner
Gladwin Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:30
M. Hoffert
Cadillac Wrestling Club
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:28
G. Bruner
Gladwin Youth
Week 2 NEMWA Bay County
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:08
C. Lambert
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
Week 2 NEMWA Bay County
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024