Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Camden Fischer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SPASH
Stevens Point
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:49
O. Larson
River Falls
WIAA D1 Sect A @ Marshfield
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/10
W
DEC 10-3
V. Kavajecz
Superior
WIAA D1 Reg AII @ D.C. Everest
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 3-3 7:22
C. Jaeger
D.C. Everest
WIAA D1 Reg AII @ D.C. Everest
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/10
L
NC 0-0
C. Jaeger
D.C. Everest
WIAA D1 Reg AII @ D.C. Everest
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
DEC 9-5
C. Jaeger
D.C. Everest
2024 WVC Tournament
3rd Place
113
02/03
L
DEC 7-6
C. Williquette
Marshfield
2024 WVC Tournament
Varsity Round 2
113
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
B. Mell
Wausau West
2024 WVC Tournament
Varsity Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Koch
Lomira
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 2
120
12/09
L
F 9-0 2:35
T. Moss
Waukesha West
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 1
126
12/09
L
MD 13-0
Z. Rohloff
Wilmot Union
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 3
126
12/09
W
DEC 11-9
D. Albrecht
Milton
2023 Duals in the Dells
Placement
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 3:38
C. Galang
Wausau West
Stevens Point @ Wausau West
Round 1
126
01/21
L
F 7-0 3:42
C. Leonhardt
Stratford
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Consolation
132
01/21
W
F 4-3 4:38
D. Klaver
Rhinelander
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
MD 13-4
M. Novacek
Lourdes
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
MD 13-2
B. Shepard
Wabeno/Laona
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:27
B.
Merrill
Merrill @ Stevens Point
Round 1
126
01/07
L
MD 9-1
I. Medina
Medford Area
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Round 7 - 1st, 3rd, 5th
126
01/07
L
TF 18-3 5:25
S. Stencil
Athens
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Round 6 - Cons 8, All 16 & 32
126
01/07
W
DEC 14-7
J. Gianneschi
Marshfield
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Round 4 - All 8, 16 & 32 Quarter Final and Cons
126
01/06
W
F 7-2 1:10
B. Baun
Clintonville
Shiocton Clausen Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:03
Z. Reif
Shiocton
Shiocton Clausen Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
01/06
L
F 3-7 3:38
T. Verbeten
Reedsville
Shiocton Clausen Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020