Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carlos Matamoros
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
San Marcos
San Marcos (San Marcos)
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 5-2
A. Jacobo
---
2016 SDS Masters
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
02/27
W
DEC 2-1 SV
E. Olmos
Rancho Buena Vista
2016 SDS Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
02/27
L
F 0-0 2:50
B. Yates
Rancho Bernardo
2016 SDS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
02/26
W
DEC 3-2
J. Gonzalez
Monte Vista
2016 SDS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
02/20
L
DEC 5-3
A. Jacobo
---
2016 SDS Division 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
02/20
W
DEC 7-6
J. Pultorak
Eastlake
2016 SDS Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
02/20
W
F 0-0 3:12
A. Smith
---
2016 SDS Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
02/20
W
F 0-0 0:30
A. Ramirez
Escondido
2016 SDS Division 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
01/30
L
DEC 5-2
S. Guilin
Palo Verde
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
Placement Matches (32 Man)
222
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:02
R. Renteria
Eastlake
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
222
01/30
W
DEC 2-0
B. Hebron
Valley Center
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
222
01/30
W
MD 10-1
D. Aqili
Granite Hills
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
222
01/30
L
DEC 3-2
A. Rodriguez
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
222
01/29
W
DEC 6-3
E. Sharpe
Central Union
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
222
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:44
A. Bautista
Hoover
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
222
01/02
W
MD 9-1
A. Bathh
Ripon
Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 2
220
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 11-1
M. Jeffery
Madison
SD Section Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
02/27
L
F 0-0 3:53
E. Olmos
Rancho Buena Vista
SD Section Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
02/22
L
DEC 7-0
E. Olmos
Rancho Buena Vista
SD Section Div 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
02/22
W
F 0-0 4:30
L. Hill
San Diego
SD Section Div 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/21
W
DEC 8-4
J. Perez
Chula Vista
SD Section Div 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/21
W
FOR 0-0
A. Anda
Helix Charter
SD Section Div 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/21
L
DEC 7-3
L. Hill
San Diego
SD Section Div 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/20
W
F 2-2 2:00
J. Lee
---
HARD LUCK HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Round 2
213-215
12/20
W
F 4-2 2:58
J. Galan
Green Valley
HARD LUCK HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Round 1
213-215
12/19
L
F 8-3 4:51
B. Brickel
Liberty A
2014 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Cons Rd. 2
221
12/19
L
F 2-0 2:34
F. Kimber
Cedar City
2014 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Champ Rd. 1
221
12/06
L
DEC 2-1 SV
W. Wolf
Scripps Ranch High School
2014 John Bright Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/06
W
DEC 3-0
L. Davila
Point Loma
2014 John Bright Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
12/06
L
F 0-0 2:50
J. Baldewein
Poway High School
2014 John Bright Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:49
C. Waldron
Chaparral High School
John Bright Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
220
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
D. McLyn
Morse High School
John Bright Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
220
12/07
L
DEC 3-2
W. Jr.
Scripps Ranch High School
John Bright Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
220
12/07
W
F 14-0 3:46
R. Hopster
Morse High School
John Bright Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
220
12/07
W
DEC 4-1
A. Martinez
Ramona
John Bright Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024