Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Bacchi
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Cathedral
Indianapolis Cathedral
Indianapolis Cathedral HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
DEC 7-4
B. Rosenkranz
Round 3
Mason Invite
Round 1
175
01/13
W
F 2-0
K. Dennison
Round 2
Mason Invite
Round 1
175
01/13
L
MD 14-3
S. Maloney
Round 1
Mason Invite
Round 1
175
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. Flores
Center Grove
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:04
G. Campbell
Brownsburg
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:14
S. Godwise
Perry Meridian
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
175
12/29
L
F 7-5 4:20
J. ll
Mount Vernon
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
175
12/29
L
F 4-0 4:17
A. White
Crown Point HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:28
N. Houston
Decatur Central
Purdue JV Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
160
01/08
L
DEC 10-6
E. Ybarra
---
Purdue JV Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:48
H. Samiullah
Terre Haute North
Purdue JV Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 14-5 1:37
T. Krane
Mt Vernon
Purdue JV Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
160
12/15
L
F 7-4 4:21
C. Rushenberg
---
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard @ Indianapolis Cathedral
Round 1
145
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:42
N. Warren
Frankton
Steve Nontell JV Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160B
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Ubelhor
Greenfield Central
Steve Nontell JV Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160B
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
E. Butterfield
Lawrence North
Steve Nontell JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160B
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:28
E. Kwaleh
Perry Meridian
2021 Indiana JV State Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
145
01/23
L
MD 11-0
R. Misserbiev
Carroll
2021 Indiana JV State Duals
Placement
152
01/23
W
F 4-2 1:50
V. Vail
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
2021 Indiana JV State Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
145
01/23
L
DEC 7-3
B. Isley
Franklin Community
2021 Indiana JV State Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Meier
Columbus East
2021 Indiana JV State Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
145
12/11
L
F 3-2 1:56
A. Boyd
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard @ Indianapolis Cathedral
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024