Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Mitchell
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Central Missouri
North Central
North Central (IL)
UW Oshkosh
UW-Oshkosh
Univeristy of Wisconsin Oshkosh
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
TF 20-4 3:27
G. Chmiel
UW-Stevens Point
2021 WIAC Championships
round 6
125
02/28
L
DEC 4-1
D. Murphy
UW-Oshkosh
2021 WIAC Championships
round 5
125
02/28
W
DEC 4-2
B. Thurber
---
2021 WIAC Championships
round 4
125
02/28
L
F 4-0 3:38
T. Jenny
---
2021 WIAC Championships
round 2
125
02/10
L
F 6-0 3:00
T. Jenny
---
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Round 1
125
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 7-3
L. Valdez
---
Harper Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Meekins
Northern Illinois University
Harper Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/01
W
DEC 9-2
L. Schevikhoven
---
Harper Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
12/14
L
DEC 3-0
L. Hewitt
Mount Union
Kalahari Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
C. Poston
Central
MSOE Invite
Placement Matches
125
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Marley
---
MSOE Invite
Cons Semis
125
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
D. Murphy
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
MSOE Invite
Semis and consos
125
12/07
W
F 4-0 3:00
E. English
Elmhurst
MSOE Invite
Quarters and 3rd WB
125
11/23
L
F 2-2 2:53
C. Merrill
Wabash
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
125
11/23
L
MD 10-2
B. Kyner
---
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/09
L
DEC 10-9
L. Valdez
---
Dan Gable
Placement Matches
125
11/09
W
FOR 0-0
A. Petro
---
Dan Gable
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/09
L
DEC 7-3
K. Grzybowski
---
Dan Gable
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/09
W
DEC 16-9
J. Armijo
Harper College
Dan Gable
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/02
L
DEC 8-3
L. Valdez
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Pointer Open
5th Place
125
11/02
L
DEC 9-7
C. Poston
Central (IA)
Pointer Open
Consi Semi
125
11/02
L
DEC 11-5
K. Grzybowski
Wisconsin-Parkside
Pointer Open
Semis and WB 5
125
11/02
W
DEC 7-0
G. Rodriguez
Concordia (WI)
Pointer Open
Quarters and WB3
125
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
MD 13-1
M. Moon
---
Cusatis open
Placement
125
01/06
W
F 6-0 0:33
G. Facio
---
Cusatis open
Semis & WB
125
01/05
W
F 20-3 5:36
n. kryfka
---
Cusatis open
Quarters & WB
125
12/01
L
MD 16-6
J. Cleristor
Iowa Western
Luther Hill Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/01
W
DEC 9-8
D. McChesney
Simpson
Luther Hill Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/01
L
DEC 11-4
E. Browne
---
Luther Hill Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/18
L
MD 15-6
C. Watson
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
125
11/17
W
F 6-1 0:52
B. Gates
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
11/17
W
DEC 9-2
M. Santillanes
New Mexico Highlands
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/17
L
MD 17-8
G. Shore
Air Force Prep
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/10
L
DEC 9-2
J. Garrison
North Idaho
Grand View Open
R4 WB 2 (32 Man)
125
11/10
L
MD 11-2
J. Allison
---
Grand View Open
R3 champ adn WB big 32
125
11/10
W
F 2-0 4:26
A. Plumlee
---
Grand View Open
R1 32 man
125
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 12-4
B. Gomez
Muskegon Community College
Harper Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
J. Bryson
Unattached
Harper Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/27
W
F 9-8 6:12
H. Lajines
---
Harper Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
E. Rotondo
Unattached
Willie Myers Open
semi
125
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
S. Mizoguchi
---
Willie Myers Open
placements
125
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
M. Saldana
---
Willie Myers Open
1st/2nd WB plus RR
125
01/20
L
DEC 14-10
J. Hensley
Upper Iowa
Willie Myers Open
R1 4 man/R2 6 man
125
01/20
L
MD 15-4
Z. Hasselberger
UW Whitewater
Willie Myers Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
125
12/10
L
MD 14-5
A. Belden
Wabash College
North Central Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:15
K. Cavanaugh
Wabash College
North Central Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
C. Mahlich
Olivet
North Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
12/09
W
DEC 10-6
C. Poche
University of Dubuque
North Central Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/09
W
F 8-0 3:26
M. Niewierowski
Milwaukee School of Engineering
North Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/09
L
DEC 14-7
J. Murphy
Thomas More College
North Central Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/18
L
MD 17-6
C. Farr
Unattached
CUW Open
QFs
125
11/18
W
DEC 9-2
S. Mizoguchi
---
CUW Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/18
L
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Stearns
UW-Parkside
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/12
L
F 3-1 7:00
C. Wellman
---
Trine Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/11
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
A. Wieczorek
Alma
Trine Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/11
W
DEC 15-10
G. Cleveland
Olivet
Trine Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/11
L
MD 15-5
J. Brickley
Olivet
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/11
W
F 2-5 3:56
R. Boncamper
---
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024