Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Deborah Matney
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:35
D. Wilson
Paducah Tilghman
KHSAA State Championship
3rd Place
165
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Millet
Oldham County
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation Semi-Finals
165
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
J. Littleton
Hopkinsville
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 5
165
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:50
J. Dowdy
Union County
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 4
165
02/16
L
Replay
MD 16-8
A. Butler
Great Crossing High School
KHSAA State Championship
Championship Quarter-Finals
165
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
D. Walls
Bullitt Central
KHSAA State Championship
Championship 2
165
02/15
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:50
A. Ross
Ohio County
KHSAA State Championship
Championship 1
165
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
J. Jackson
Boyd County
KHSAA Region 8
Finals
165
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:22
R. Rayburn
West Carter High School
KHSAA Region 8
Semis & Cons 8 - RD1,16 - RD3,32-RD5
165
02/10
W
F 4-1 0:53
G. Lemaster
Martin County High School
KHSAA Region 8
Round 4 Quarterfinals
165
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:45
C. Williams
North Oldham
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 2 (12 Team)
165
01/27
W
F 13-6 5:08
D. Wilson
Paducah Tilghman
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
165
01/27
W
DEC 9-3
K. Shively
Taylor County
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 3 (12 Team)
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Montoya
Boyle County
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 4 (12 Team)
165
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Jackson
Boyd County
Hatfield & McCoy 32
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Ferrell
David Crockett
Hatfield & McCoy 32
Semi
165
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Sergent
Harlan County
Hatfield & McCoy 32
Quarters
165
12/28
W
F 9-3 1:49
J. Moore
Mingo Central
Hatfield & McCoy 32
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/15
W
F 7-1 3:25
C. Ewing
West Forsyth, GA
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Finals (2 Team)
175
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. Pratt
Cabell Midland
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
175
12/15
W
F 16-3 1:47
C. Rankins
Franklin 2
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:26
G. Ferree
Trinity (Louisville)
KHSAA Final Round State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Wilson
Paducah Tilghman
KHSAA Final Round State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 11-9
B. Burchett
Fairdale
KHSAA Final Round State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/24
W
F 6-4 3:13
C. Cobb
St. Xavier
KHSAA Final Round State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/19
W
DEC 12-6
A. Zinser
Scott
KHSAA First Round State Tournament 2
1st Place Matches
165
02/18
W
F 8-0 2:55
M. Young
Great Crossing High School
KHSAA First Round State Tournament 2
Round 4 (Champ Semis)
165
02/18
W
F 6-4 6:29
K. Lamier
Dixie Heights
KHSAA First Round State Tournament 2
Round 2 Champ Quarters
165
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:11
Z. Rainey
East Jessamine
KHSAA First Round State Tournament 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/11
W
F 13-1 2:53
T. Turner
Perry County Central
KHSAA Region 8
Final Round
165
02/11
W
F 4-1 1:44
C. Costa
Martin County High School
KHSAA Region 8
Semis
165
02/11
W
F 4-1 1:10
B. Noble
Knott County Central
KHSAA Region 8
Quarterfinals
165
01/28
W
DEC 9-8
B. Burchett
Fairdale
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 2 (12 Team)
165
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Emmick
Ohio County
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 3 (12 Team)
165
01/28
L
DEC 5-0
D. Wilson
Paducah Tilghman
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
165
01/23
L
F 0-0
E. Edge
Saint Albans Hs
Jim Matney Memorial
Round 1
165
01/23
W
F 0-0
M. Green
John Hardin
Jim Matney Memorial
Round 1
165
01/23
W
F 0-0
G. Lemaster
Martin County High School
Jim Matney Memorial
Round 1
165
01/23
W
F 0-0
A.
Boyd County
Jim Matney Memorial
Round 1
165
01/23
W
F 0-0
T. Moore
IRONTON
Jim Matney Memorial
Round 1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024