Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Deytin Pickett
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 0:17
D. Harden
Schalick/Cumberland
NJSIAA District 31
3rd Place
113
02/17
L
F 0-0 0:25
A. Vann
Delsea
NJSIAA District 31
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 0-0 2:49
V. Devita
Millville
NJSIAA District 31
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:33
J. Russo
Clearview Regional
Quad w/Clearview, Buena, Cherokee@VHS
Round 1
113
02/10
L
MD 14-6
J. Cartaino
Cherokee
Quad w/Clearview, Buena, Cherokee@VHS
Round 1
113
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:27
C. Hagerty
Washington Township
NJSIAA Group V South Sectional Quater/Semifinal
Round 1
113
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:19
G. Kakarides
Bordentown Regional/Florence Township
Quad w/Bordentown, Winslow Twp, Vineland@PennsGrove
Round 1
106
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:05
C. Jenkins
Schalick/Cumberland
SC Quad w/Vineland, TRN, Holy Spirit
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. VanZandt
Collingswood
Quad - Collingswood, Pennsville, Vineland, Sterling
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:33
L. Thomas
Pennsville Memorial
Quad - Collingswood, Pennsville, Vineland, Sterling
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:27
J. Serra
Mainland Regional
Quad w/Central Reg, Audubon, Vineland@Mainland
Round 1
106
01/13
W
MD 12-2
M. Barone
Audubon
Quad w/Central Reg, Audubon, Vineland@Mainland
Round 1
106
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:40
B. Banks
Middle Township
Tri w/Middle Twp, Kingsway@VHS
Round 1
106
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:40
B. Banks
Middle Township
Tri-Meet@Vineland w/Kingsway & Middle Twp
Round 1
106
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:23
L. Kisby
Absegami
38th Marinelli - EHT Varsity Tournament
---
106
12/28
L
F 11-4 3:56
A. O`Brien
Central Regional
38th Marinelli - EHT Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:15
D. Harris
Lower Cape May Reg
Lower Cape May Tri
Round 1
106
10/29
L
F 7-0 2:42
L. Pelc
Yale Street
Joker Classic
Consi of 8 #2
110 lbs
10/29
L
DEC 6-0
P. Annis
Fisheye
Joker Classic
Round of 16
110 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 5-2 1:25
B. Tiernan
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2023 USAW-NJ Upper Twp.
Quarter-Finals
98 lbs
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
E. Lagrotta
Centurion
2023 USAW-NJ Upper Twp.
Round of 16
98 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. Pote
American
2023 USAW-NJ Washington Twp.
Quarter-Finals
98 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023