Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Cartaino
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
Replay
MD 14-0
A. Castano
Stray Dawgs
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
122-H lbs
03/29
L
Replay
F 12-0 2:44
Z. Belverio
Yale Street
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
122-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 12-2 3:49
G. Shaddow
Olympic
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
122-H lbs
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:29
J. Russo
Clearview Regional
Quad w/Clearview, Buena, Cherokee@VHS
Round 1
113
02/10
W
MD 14-6
D. Pickett
Vineland
Quad w/Clearview, Buena, Cherokee@VHS
Round 1
113
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:43
B. Wood
Palmyra
Palmyra @ Cherokee
Round 1
113
02/05
W
DEC 10-9
M. Steele
Timber Creek
TC Quad
Round 1
113
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:28
C. Hagerty
Washington Township
TC Quad
Round 1
113
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:40
D. Digiacomo
Camden Catholic
Camden Catholic @ Cherokee
Round 1
113
01/29
L
DEC 7-6
L. Williams
Moorestown
Burlington County Tournament
Champ. Round 1
113
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:55
J. Joseph
Burlington City
Burlington County Tournament
Round 1
113
01/18
L
F 7-0 2:18
T. Hildebrandt
Williamstown
Williamstown @ Cherokee
Round 1
113
01/13
L
DEC 9-7
L. Williams
Moorestown
Tri @ Cherokee
Round 1
113
01/06
W
DEC 7-6
G. Borlaug
Shawnee
LRHSD Quad
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:49
M. Mirassol
Seneca
LRHSD Quad
Round 1
113
01/05
W
TF 19-4
T. Shugar
Lenape
LRHSD Quad
Round 1
113
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:34
J. Belonia
Eastern
Cherokee @ Eastern
Round 1
113
12/24
L
MD 11-2
C. Kulb
Highland Regional/Triton
Quad @ Cherokee
Round 1
113
12/23
W
F 13-0 3:41
L. Vioro
Maple Shade
Quad @ Cherokee
Round 1
113
10/29
L
TF
D. Vazquez
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
Joker Classic
Consi of 16 #2
124 lbs
10/29
L
F 4-4 3:45 SV
K. Dickinson
Pocono Mountain West
Joker Classic
Round of 32
124 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023