Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Gonzales
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Cupertino Girls
Farmington JV
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 7-0 0:51
C. Meza
---
2022 Girls Central Coast Section CCS
Rd 8 Placements
101
02/19
W
F 0-0 0:12
Y. Covorubert
Half Moon Bay
2022 Girls Central Coast Section CCS
Con semis all
101
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:48
G. Cacoilo
Silver Creek
2022 Girls Central Coast Section CCS
Con 5 Sat
101
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:47
V. Romero
Gonzales
2022 Girls Central Coast Section CCS
Semis & Con 4 (32) (16) Sat
101
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:35
A. Cabuag
---
2022 Girls Central Coast Section CCS
---
101
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:14
T. Wada
Terra Nova
2022 Girls Central Coast Section CCS
Rd 2 Champ 2 & Con 1 (32), Champ 1 (16)
101
02/11
W
F 6-1 1:11
A. Phattanaphibul
Monta Vista Girls
2022 SCVAL Finals
Round 4 (Friday) [16 man-could push to Sat]
Varsity Girls 101 lbs.
02/11
W
F 6-1 1:11
A. Phattanaphibul
Monta Vista Girls
2022 SCVAL Finals
Round 4 (Friday) [16 man-could push to Sat]
Varsity Girls 101 lbs.
12/11
L
F 2-2 3:01
C. Nelson
Bloomfield JV
Bloomfield Invite
Round 6
113 JV
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:28
O. Brown
Farmington JV
Bloomfield Invite
Round 4
113 JV
12/11
W
DEC 11-5
D. Harris
Durango JV
Bloomfield Invite
Round 2
113 JV
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Gonzales
Miyamura JV
Bloomfield Invite
Round 1
113 JV
11/27
W
F 5-0 0:22
A. Castaneda
Gregori
Folsom High Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106 lbs
11/27
W
F 5-0 0:24
M. Gilbert
Modesto
Folsom High Girls Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
106 lbs
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Faulconer
Pleasant Grove
Folsom High Girls Invitational
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
106 lbs
11/27
L
F 9-0 3:31
M. Morales
---
Folsom High Girls Invitational
Quarters (16 Man)
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024