May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mateah Roehl
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
2022
2021
Team Name
Askren Wrestling Academy
Unattached
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
TF 11-0 2:40
A. Rose
University of Iowa
Grand View Open
Round 8
123
02/03
L
F 4-0 0:55
A. Vivas
Menlo College
Grand View Open
Round 7
123
02/03
W
DEF 8-1 2:08
K. Castro
University of the Cumberlands
Grand View Open
Round 6
123
02/03
W
TF 10-0 1:45
C. Leng
University of Iowa
Grand View Open
Round 5
123
02/03
L
F 11-5 3:27
K. Brooks
Elite Accelerator Program
Grand View Open
Round 4
123
02/03
W
TF 11-0 3:19
C. Rios
Texas Wesleyan University
Grand View Open
Round 2
123
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
L
TF 11-0 2:05
A. Jones
North Central College
Pointer Women`s Open
1st place
123.00
11/04
W
DEC 10-9
A. Nguyen-Smith
North Central College
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 4
123.00
11/04
W
TF 10-0 1:03
C. Bahnfleth
North Central College
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 3
123.00
11/04
W
TF 10-0 1:20
H. Arledge-Teran
Albion
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 2
123.00
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
Replay
TF 11-1 2:20
A. Lane
Presbyterian College
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Champs 2022
7th Place
116
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 10-2
K. Ryan
North Central College
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Champs 2022
WB7
116
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
K. Baynon
Emmanuel College
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Champs 2022
R7 (WB6)
116
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 18-9
C. Gross
Lock Haven University
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Champs 2022
R6 Cons. Round 3 (32 man)
116
03/04
W
Replay
F 14-5 3:54
N. Dunn
East Stroudsburg University
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Champs 2022
R5
116
03/04
L
Replay
TF 12-2 4:45
G. Diaz
Limestone College
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Champs 2022
R4
116
02/20
L
TF 10-0 4:09
K. Godinez-Gonzalez
Simon Fraser University
NCWWC Northwest Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
116
02/20
W
DEC 6-6
K. Ryan
North Central College
NCWWC Northwest Regional
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
116
02/06
W
F 11-7 5:12
A. Tschohl
Colorado Mesa University
Grand View Open
Third Place
116
02/05
W
TF 14-4 3:23
A. Gooman
University of Providence
Grand View Open
cons semi
116
02/05
W
TF 11-0 3:28
C. Steinkamp
---
Grand View Open
semis
116
02/05
W
TF 12-2 3:42
A. Burgos
Brewton-Parker College
Grand View Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
116
02/05
L
F 6-0 2:16
C. Fournier
Texas Wesleyan University
Grand View Open
Quarters 32/64
116
02/05
W
TF 11-0 0:46
C. Steinkamp
---
Grand View Open
Round 2
116
01/06
L
Replay
TF 14-3 1:49
S. Mortimer
King University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Semis & WB
116
01/06
W
F 12-3 2:23
A. McAleavey
Lindenwood University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Round 1 (12 Team)
116
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
W
TF 10-0 0:26
S. Blake
DIxie State
DESERT DUALS WOMENS
Round 1 (6 Team)
116
12/19
W
TF 10-0 1:00
J. Soc-Lopez
Ottawa-Arizona
DESERT DUALS WOMENS
Round 3 (6 Team)
116
12/11
W
TF 10-0 1:46
A. Nelson
---
North Central Women`s Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
116
12/11
L
F 6-0 1:44
S. Chavez
King University
North Central Women`s Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
116
12/11
W
TF 12-2 4:05
A. Hart
McKendree University
North Central Women`s Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
116
12/11
W
TF 13-1 4:16
B. Crawley
North Central (IL)
North Central Women`s Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
116
12/11
L
TF 10-0 3:29
A. Rollins
---
North Central Women`s Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
116
12/11
W
TF 11-0 0:54
N. McFadden
Aurora
North Central Women`s Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
116
12/05
W
TF 10-0 1:04
K. Wilkey
---
Indiana Tech @ North Central College
Round 1
116
11/20
L
DEC 11-10
A. Rollins
---
Missouri Valley Open
Finals
116
11/20
L
DEC 14-10
C. Fournier
Texas Wesleyan
Missouri Valley Open
Consi Semis
116
11/20
L
DEC 10-9
S. Mortimer
---
Missouri Valley Open
Semis
116
11/20
W
DEC 10-6
S. Chavez
King University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 6
116
11/19
W
F 9-0 1:13
M. Romo
Lourdes
Missouri Valley Open
Round 4
116
11/19
W
TF 12-0 2:45
K. Bilz
Campbellsville University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2
116
11/06
W
DEC 8-5
K. Ryan
North Central College
Pointer Women`s Open
1st place
116.00
11/06
W
TF 11-1 2:34
V. Nunez
---
Pointer Women`s Open
Semis and WB 5
116.00
11/06
W
TF 12-1 2:46
C. Steinkamp
---
Pointer Women`s Open
Quarters and WB3
116.00
03/06
L
TF 10-0 1:10
P. Stroud
McKendree
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Championship
5th Place
123
03/06
L
TF 11-0 1:25
A. Nguyen-Smith
North Central
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Championship
Consi Semis
123
03/06
W
DEC 8-0
E. Miller
---
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Championship
WB3
123
03/06
W
TF 10-0 1:36
J. Strong
Adrian
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Championship
WB2
123
03/06
L
F 12-0 1:46
C. Sisenstein
King
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Championship
Quarters and WB1
123
03/06
W
F 0-0 1:03
C. Blarr
Gannon
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Championship
R1
123
02/21
L
TF 10-0 1:19
A. Nguyen-Smith
North Central College
NCWWC Northwest Regionals
Placement (8 Man)
123
02/21
W
TF 14-4 2:53
M. Ruckdashel
Lakeland University
NCWWC Northwest Regionals
Semis & WB (8 Man)
123
02/08
W
FOR 0-0
S.
---
Bearcat Scramble
Round 7 (10 Man)
123
02/07
L
TF 12-0
M. Gallegos
---
Bearcat Scramble
Round 5 (10 Man)
123
02/07
W
F 6-0 3:55
J. Barnes
Colorado Mesa
Bearcat Scramble
Round 4 (10 Man)
123
02/07
W
TF 14-4 5:15
S. Tackett
Emmanuel
Bearcat Scramble
Round 3 (10 Man)
123
02/07
W
F 7-2 1:31
A. Valdez-Figueroa
Colorado Mesa
Bearcat Scramble
Round 2 (10 Man)
123
02/07
L
F 8-0 1:01
P. Stroud
McKendree
Bearcat Scramble
Round 1 (10 Man)
123
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021