Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Rodgers
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Council Grove
Council Grove Boys
Council Grove High School
Westhampton Beach Sr
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 5-0 2:16
H. Tantaros
Trailhands
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 8
157
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. McIntosh
Burlington Youth Wrestling
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 6
157
03/04
L
DEC 4-3
C. Trujillo
Emporia
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 4
157
03/04
W
F 14-0 3:50
H. Tantaros
Trailhands
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 2
157
02/04
L
MD 11-2
J. Ord
Chaparral High School
Circle 32nd Annual Invitational
Round 7
157
02/04
W
DEC 11-4
K. Miller
Central Burden High School
Circle 32nd Annual Invitational
Semi (2 mats) & Consolation 1st Round (center mat)
157
02/03
W
DEC 5-2
Z. Hilton
Eureka High School
Circle 32nd Annual Invitational
Round 2
157
02/03
W
TF 16-0 3:59
A. Llanas
Stafford
Circle 32nd Annual Invitational
Round 1
157
01/27
W
DEC 12-6
D. Schafer
Hillsboro
Hillsboro @ Council Grove
Round 1
157
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:29
I. Leftenant
Copiague
The Anthony Cipriano Invitational
Champ. Round 1
145
01/21
W
F 4-2 2:43
K. Minneman
Southeast of Saline
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2023
Placement
157
01/21
W
TF 15-0
C. Scott
West Franklin
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 5 (10 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Doherty
Wellsville
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 4 (10 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Hirschmann
Baldwin
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 1 (10 Man)
157
01/14
L
F 4-0 3:03
N. Davis
Topeka High Boys
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
01/14
W
TF 15-0 4:55
K. Padilla
Topeka West Boys
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/14
W
F 5-1 1:43
P. Rice
Highland Park Boys
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 0-0
A. McKinney
St. George-Rock Creek
Council Grove @ St. George-Rock Creek
Round 1
157
01/08
W
F 10-12 5:42
D. Schafer
Hillsboro
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 6
157
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:35
T. Pfizenmaier
Clay Center
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 5
157
01/07
W
F 9-0 4:36
A. Llanas
Stafford
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 4
157
01/07
W
F 12-7 5:40
K. Miller
Central Burden
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 3
157
01/07
W
F 5-2 3:35
H. Lamond
Onaga
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 2
157
12/10
W
F 14-4 5:00
R. Wirtz
Ellinwood
2022 Railer Round Robin
Round 5 (12 Man)
157
12/09
L
DEC 13-9
D. Schafer
Hillsboro
2022 Railer Round Robin
Round 4 (12 Man)
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Kolterman
Onaga
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 5 (6 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:46
C. Magette
Wabaunsee
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 4 (6 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:59
J. Goodman
Council Grove
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 3 (6 Man)
138
01/21
L
DEC 9-3
J. Hopper
Baldwin
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 2 (6 Man)
138
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
C. Kolterman
Onaga
Herington McMillin Invitational 2022
Round 6
138JV
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Ciero
Council Grove
Herington McMillin Invitational 2022
Round 1
138JV
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 4-4 4:42
M. Brumfield
Clay Center
Herington McMillin Invitational 2021
Round 5
113
01/09
W
TF 20-4 6:00
E. Diercks
Chapman
Herington McMillin Invitational 2021
Round 3
113
01/09
L
DEC 10-4
A. Armstrong
Larned
Herington McMillin Invitational 2021
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024