May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Diercks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 9-4
M. Brumfield
Clay Center Community
KSHSAA 4A District 4
Finals / 5
113
02/06
L
F 6-9 2:21
B. Burgess
McPherson
KSHSAA 4A District 4
Con. Semis / 4
113
02/06
L
F 10-0 3:17
S. Kemling
Concordia
KSHSAA 4A District 4
Round 1
113
01/16
L
DEC 14-7
C. Hein
Holton
Abilene Varsity Boys Tourney 1/16
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
01/16
L
MD 15-4
D. Dempsey
Baldwin
Abilene Varsity Boys Tourney 1/16
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
01/16
L
F 13-1 2:41
T. Cell
Abilene
Abilene Varsity Boys Tourney 1/16
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
01/09
L
DEC 9-4
A. Armstrong
Larned
Herington McMillin Invitational 2021
Round 5
113
01/09
L
TF 20-4 6:00
T. Rodgers
Council Grove
Herington McMillin Invitational 2021
Round 3
113
01/09
W
F 7-0 0:39
M. Brumfield
Clay Center
Herington McMillin Invitational 2021
Round 1
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
TF 16-1 2:59
G. Haug
Abilene
KSHSAA 4A Regional Abilene
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:50
I. Novotny
Marysville
KSHSAA 4A Regional Abilene
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:59
T. Oder
Council Grove
Chapman Junior Varsity
Round 4 (5 Man)
106B
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:28
S. Kemling
Concordia
Chapman Junior Varsity
Round 3 (5 Man)
106B
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:59
C. Adams
Beloit
Chapman Junior Varsity
Round 2 (5 Man)
106B
02/10
L
DEC 6-3
M. Unruh
Abilene
Chapman Junior Varsity
Round 1 (5 Man)
106B
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:04
j. Anguish
Concordia
Chapman @ Concordia
Round 1
106
01/12
L
F 10-0 2:18
D. Lamberd
Basehor-Linwood
Bobcat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:09
J. Henschel
Goddard
Bobcat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Adams
Leon-Bluestem
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 6
106
01/06
L
F 5-5 1:22
C. Stahl
Mulvane
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 4
106
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Vanvalkenburg
Council Grove
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 3
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Vanwinkle
St John`s Military
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 2
106
01/06
W
MD 10-2
J. Willis
Herington
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 1
106
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:45
J. Zimmerman
Hays
2017 Lincoln/Ellsworth Round Robin
Round 5 (5 Man)
106
12/16
L
TF 18-3
S. Baldwin
Russell
2017 Lincoln/Ellsworth Round Robin
Round 4 (5 Man)
106
12/15
L
DEC 9-3
T. Nienke
---
2017 Lincoln/Ellsworth Round Robin
Round 1 (5 Man)
106
12/09
L
F 9-0 4:58
A. Reed
Minneapolis
Jeff Giles Memorial Invitational
Round 5
106
12/09
L
F 10-0 2:20
L. Colburn
Stockon
Jeff Giles Memorial Invitational
Round 3
106
12/09
L
F 7-1 2:43
K. Hudsonpillar
Thomas More
Jeff Giles Memorial Invitational
Round 2
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:07
L. Holtz
Southeast of Saline
Jeff Giles Memorial Invitational
Round 1-B
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:37
T. Barrett
Blue Valley Southwest
Jeff Giles Memorial Invitational
Round 1-A (10 Man)
106
12/07
L
F 9-2 2:52
B. Golden
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
McPherson, Smoky Valley, Chapman Dual
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
12/07
L
F 5-0 0:54
M. Kretzer
McPherson
McPherson, Smoky Valley, Chapman Dual
Round 1 (3 Team)
106
12/01
L
F 9-2 0:58
R. Koppes
Clay Center Community
Chapman @ Clay Center Community
Round 1
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022