May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zayley Skaggs
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
MD 12-3
M. Osorio
Tualatin Wolfpack Wrestling
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
53
01/14
L
F 12-6 2:46
R. Hoyt
NWWC
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
53
01/14
W
DEC 7-4
J. Schiess
Warriors of Christ WOC
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
53
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
C. Coberly
Lebanon Mat Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
53
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:37
N. Diaz-Flores
Warriors of Christ WOC
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
53
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
M. Whalen
Team Hawaii Aloha
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 4
100 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:24
E. Tyhust
Cortez Full Circle
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
100 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
L. Tiankee
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
100 lbs
11/19
W
DEC 3-2
B. Benthin
Askeo International Mat Club
End of the Oregon Trail
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-68
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:19
R. Casley
Oregon City Kids Club
End of the Oregon Trail
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-51
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. Kirk
Oregon City Kids Club
End of the Oregon Trail
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-68
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:08
J. Gross
The Pride Mat Club
End of the Oregon Trail
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-51
11/19
W
F 8-0 2:25
O. O`Neal
Askeo International Mat Club
End of the Oregon Trail
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-68
11/19
W
F 0-5
M. Holyoak
All-Phase Wrestling Club
End of the Oregon Trail
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-51
11/12
W
FOR 0-0
A. Cravens
Oregon
Battle for the Belt VIII
Round 5 (5 Man)
70
11/12
L
DEC 7-5 TB1
J. Crisman
Oregon
Battle for the Belt VIII
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
49
11/12
W
DEC 6-0
C. Motzkus
South West Washington Wrestling Club
Battle for the Belt VIII
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49
11/12
W
DEC 3-2
S. Ayers
Askeo International Mat Club
Battle for the Belt VIII
Round 3 (5 Man)
70
11/12
W
DEC 12-6
C. Kelly
Washington
Battle for the Belt VIII
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
49
11/12
W
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Boots
Hood River Youth Wrestling Club
Battle for the Belt VIII
Round 2 (5 Man)
70
11/12
L
DEC 5-0
N. Diaz-Flores
Warriors Of Christ WOC
Battle for the Belt VIII
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
11/12
W
DEC 5-3
R. Perez
---
Battle for the Belt VIII
Round 1 (5 Man)
70
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:09
M. Escalante
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
Battle for the Belt VIII
Round 1 (16 Man)
49
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021