Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dallen Dundas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2010-2011
Team Name
Maize Wrestling Club
Wichita Northwest
Wichita-Northwest
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 11-9 4:45
B. Garret
Andover High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
145
02/01
W
DEC 5-1
J. Gnagy
Maize South High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
145
02/01
L
F 4-2 3:19
N. Stevens
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
145
02/01
L
F 11-9 4:27
B. Garret
Andover High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
145
02/01
L
F 4-1 1:51
C. Linsdey
Derby High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
145
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:59
L. Le
Wichita-East
Wichita-Northwest @ Wichita-East
Round 1
145
01/11
L
F 7-6 4:26
K. Silmon
Wichita South
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 3-7 1:28
C. Meraz
---
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:10
T. Burkett
Olathe West
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Round 3 (8 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:25
L. Le
Wichita-East
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Round 2 (8 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 3-2 2:49
K. Silmon
Wichita South
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Round 1 (8 Man)
145
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:30
C. Meraz
---
Wichita-North @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
145
12/21
L
F 3-4 3:34
A. Huerta
Bishop Carroll
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2019
Round 3 All Pools
145
12/21
L
F 8-1 1:07
J. Vincent
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2019
Round 2 All Pools
145
12/21
W
DEC 6-4
M. Moses
Maize South
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2019
Round 1 All Pools
145
12/13
L
DEC 13-11 SV
K. Silmon
Wichita-South
Wichita-Northwest @ Wichita-South
Round 1
145
12/07
L
DEC 4-3
E. Ramirez
Holcomb High School
54th Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
145
12/07
L
F 7-8 5:35
N. Stevens
Eisenhower High School
54th Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
A. Husband
Bishop Carroll
2019 GWAL JV Championship
Championships
138
02/09
W
F 5-5 2:37
A. Chavez
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
2019 GWAL JV Championship
Semis
138
02/08
L
F 11-0 5:07
A. Husband
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Wichita-Northwest @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
138
02/02
W
DEC 6-3
M. Cullens
Wellington High School
Wichita South 9/10
Champ
138
02/02
W
DEC 4-0
B. Turner
---
Wichita South 9/10
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/02
L
DEC 5-4
L. Casteneda
---
Wichita South 9/10
Round 3
138
02/02
W
DEC 7-0
J. McCosh
Bishop Carrol
Wichita South 9/10
Round 2
138
01/26
W
F 8-0 2:58
L. Casteneda
---
Wichita West JV Inv.
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 7-0 4:00
D. Scott
---
Wichita West JV Inv.
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 2-2 1:29
M. Sublett
Hutchinson
Wichita West JV Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. alvarado
Wichita-North
Wichita West JV Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/24
W
F 4-0 4:04
A. Schulte
---
Wichita-Northwest @ Wichita-Heights
Round 1
138
01/19
L
DEC 3-0
K. Poort
Campus
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/19
W
DEC 15-8
L. Casteneda
---
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/19
W
DEC 4-0
D. Scott
---
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
A.
Wichita-North
Wichita-Northwest @ Wichita-North
Round 1
138
12/13
L
F 0-0 3:31
B. Jurczewsky
Wichita-South
Wichita-South @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
126
12/10
W
TF 16-1
S. Gorges
Bishop Carroll
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
Round 5 (5 Man)
132
12/08
W
DEC 8-2
A. Gallegos
Wichita Heights
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
Round 4 (5 Man)
132
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
H. Alvarez
Wichita North
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
Round 3 (5 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. alvarado
Wichita North
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
Round 1 (5 Man)
132
12/01
L
TF 17-2
E. Clouse
---
53rd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
138
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:35
J. Urbina
Ulysses High School
53rd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
138
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
DEC 10-9
X. Brown
Cowley County Vikings
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
58B
01/08
W
MD 14-6
J. Brawner
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
58B
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:17
A. Tanguma
Goddard Wrestling Club
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58B
01/08
L
DEC 6-4
B. Eastman
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024