Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Berg
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
CA
Cats
Cats WC
Cats Wrestling Club
Parkrose
SAWA
Whitney
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 7-3
K. Martinez
Ponderosa
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Finals
150
02/17
W
DEC 3-2
A. Ducharme
Vacaville
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Semis
150
02/16
W
MD 11-3
T. Morey
Dixon
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Quarters
150
02/16
W
TF 15-0 4:12
I. Waiss
El Capitan
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
02/16
W
MD 16-3
A. Arvizu
Will C. Wood
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
02/10
W
MD 20-6
J. Briggs
Elk Grove Senior
2024 CIF Sac Joaquin Section D1
finals
152
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:53
J. Leiper
Rocklin
2024 CIF Sac Joaquin Section D1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/10
W
F 9-0 3:14
W. Amiri
Sheldon
2024 CIF Sac Joaquin Section D1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Tracy
2024 CIF Sac Joaquin Section D1
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
W. Alexander
Del Oro
Sierra Foothill League Championships
Placing
152 lbs
02/02
W
TF 17-0 5:59
B. Birkett
Oak Ridge
Sierra Foothill League Championships
Round 4
152 lbs
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Rodriguez
Wilsonville
Wilsonville @ Parkrose
Round 1
175
01/23
L
F 9-1 1:24
J. Keinonen
Canby
Canby @ Parkrose
Round 1
175
01/14
L
DEC
m. Bosque
Clovis North
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Finals
150 lbs
01/13
W
MD
S. Estrada
Buchanan
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
01/13
W
F
B. Birkett
Oak Ridge
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
01/13
W
F
A. Craig
Sonora
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Round of 16
150 lbs
01/12
W
MD
C. Quintua
Casa Grande
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Round of 32
150 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 11-8
N. Germaine
Putnam
Putnam @ Parkrose
Round 1
175
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:53
O. WAITS
Hood River Valley
Parkrose @ Hood River Valley
Round 1
175
01/03
W
F 4-0 2:39
G. WITT-INMAN
Hood River Valley
Parkrose @ Hood River Valley
Round 1
175
01/03
L
F 7-5
L. MORTENSON
Hood River Valley
Parkrose @ Hood River Valley
Round 1
175
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 11-10
M. Caro
Rancho Bernardo
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Placement Matches (64 Man)
150
12/29
W
Replay
MD 16-6
A. Lopez
Spanish Springs
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
150
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
P. Johnson
Elk Grove Senior
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
150
12/29
W
Replay
TF 23-5 5:40
L. Plemons
Shadow Ridge
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Champ and WB
150
12/28
W
Replay
F 15-5 4:38
N. Collins
La Grande High School
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
12/28
W
Replay
F 13-1 2:32
A. Rader
Damonte Ranch
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 12-2 3:35
I. Gautschi
El Dorado HS (Placerville)
Mark Fuller Inv
Finals
157
12/09
W
TF 15-0 2:28
A. Smushko
Antelope
Mark Fuller Inv
Semis & WB (24 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 9-2 1:50
J. Belendez
Nevada Union
Mark Fuller Inv
Quarters & WB (24 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 12-2 2:58
S. Starkey
Oakmont
Mark Fuller Inv
Round 2 (24 Man)
157
12/02
L
MD 17-7
E. Parco
Los Gatos
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Placement Matches (64 Man)
152
12/02
W
F 16-4 4:35
V. Montes
Edison
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
152
12/01
W
F 18-4 5:38
I. Waiss
El Captain
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
152
12/01
W
TF 15-0 4:22
I. blanc
Golden Valley
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
12/01
W
F 12-0 2:30
V. Cuellar
Reedley
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
10/16
L
Replay
TF 17-1 3:50
A. Passey
Aces Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 4
157 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Holman
Poway HS
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-2 SV
T. Hunt
Sanderson Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 6-5 3:59
A. Ortega
Swamp Monsters
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 16 #2
157 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
E. Cortez
Team Alpha Male
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
157 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:48
J. Torres
Ep Blazers
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
157 lbs
10/01
L
DEC 4-3
C. Pebley
Warhead Wrestling
Wild West Folkstyle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
10/01
W
F 12-2 2:21
I. Rico
Durham Elite
Wild West Folkstyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
W
Replay
TF 17-6 3:55
P. Bowen
SCVWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
152
05/19
L
Replay
TF 11-1 3:00
D. Montoya
CVWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
05/19
W
Replay
DEC 13-7
W. Winnington
KTWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
05/19
W
Replay
TF 11-0 2:02
S. Loera
LAWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
152
05/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
W. Winnington
KTWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
04/03
W
Replay
M FOR
H. Kemper
burns oregon
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
2nd Place
152 lbs
04/03
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
B. Holthaus
JWC
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
3rd Place
152 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
J. Ake
Redmond High School
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
I. Quiroz
Independence high school
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 4
152 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
MD 10-0
L. Walker
Timpanogos Wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:35
B. Holthaus
JWC
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
MD 12-4
M. Marshall
Salem Elite Mat Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
152 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:40
A. Rueda
Zillah
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 32
152 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:14
J. ESTEVEZ
CA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Fuller
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
145 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
G. Emery
WY
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
145 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEF 1-2 2:13
T. Cell
KS
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
N. Egbalic
NV
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
145 lbs
03/18
W
FOR 0-0
C. Ramirez
Willits grappling pack
SAWA Mavericks Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
150-160
03/18
W
F 11-1 4:00
S. Powers
Paradise Ridge Pandas
SAWA Mavericks Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
150-160
03/18
W
F 4-1 1:50
J. Cornejo
North Natomas Wrestling Club
SAWA Mavericks Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
150-160
01/15
L
DEC
A. Khan
Franklin (EG)
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Finals
145 lbs
01/14
W
DEC
C. Silva
Oakdale
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
01/14
W
F
C. Diamond
Sheldon
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/13
W
DEC
P. Johnson
Liberty Ranch
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/13
W
F
A. Madsen
Willows
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Round of 32
145 lbs
01/13
W
F
S. Starkey
Oakmont
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Round of 64
145 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
D. Rudkin
Chico
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
1st
145
01/07
W
F 13-4 5:49
R. Smith
Folsom
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Semifinals
145
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:34
C. Milligan
Spanish Springs
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Quarterfinals
145
01/06
W
F 13-3 2:48
A. Zamora
Yuba City
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 3
145
01/06
W
F 13-4 3:29
T. Swenson
Rocklin
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 2
145
01/06
W
F 19-3 4:26
M. Watson
Sutter
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 12-2
J. Cota
Patterson
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
02/19
W
DEF 8-1 4:36
E. Montez
Gregori
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/19
W
DEC 6-5
B. Quilpa
Granite Bay
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
02/19
W
DEC 7-2
J. Walker
Ponderosa
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/19
L
DEC 9-2
J. Cota
Patterson
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
02/19
W
MD 9-1
A. Worth
Bret Harte Union
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
02/19
W
F 0-0
N. Soria
Vanden
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/22
L
MD 16-6
A. Talamante
John H Pitman
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
1st Place
132
12/22
W
F 10-5 4:27
V. Mosqueda
Watsonville
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Semifinals (Champion, front 3 mats)
132
12/21
W
F 15-1 2:38
D. Fitzpatrick
Carmel
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (Championship, Main Gym)
132
12/21
W
F 10-1 2:53
B. Volynsky-krug
Half Moon Bay
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3
132
12/21
W
TF 17-2 3:01
E. Martinez
Milpitas
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020