Jun 19-22, 1:30 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Millholland
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
W. Rodrigues
Brockton
2023 MIAA D1S [MA] pesented by Plymouth Bay Orthopedics
5th Place
160 lbs
02/11
L
F 5-1 4:57
G. Lesksoki
Taunton
2023 MIAA D1S [MA] pesented by Plymouth Bay Orthopedics
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/11
W
F 3-4 2:42
I. Campolongo
Boston College
2023 MIAA D1S [MA] pesented by Plymouth Bay Orthopedics
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:09
S. Ferron
Weymouth
2023 MIAA D1S [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/11
L
DEC 8-6
W. Rodrigues
Brockton
2023 MIAA D1S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:45
Z. Polanco
Milton
Braintree @ Milton
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 8-6
C. Cosgrove
Framingham
Braintree @ Framingham
Dual
160 lbs
01/28
L
F 5:00
J. Crabtree
Lowell
Lowell @ Braintree
Dual
160 lbs
01/28
W
MD 13-5
C. Swenson
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Braintree
Dual
160 lbs
01/26
W
F 4:45
H. Meighan
Weymouth
Braintree @ Weymouth
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
L
TF 16-1
J. Ashman
Natick
Braintree @ Natick
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
L
MD 9-0
A. Midolo
Whittier
Whittier @ Braintree
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
W
F 5:35
A. Zamani
---
Andover @ Braintree
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
W
F 3:30
B. Shea
Canton
Canton @ Braintree
Dual
160 lbs
01/20
W
F 3:42
C. Manzanaresc
Walpole
Braintree @ Walpole
Dual
160 lbs
01/14
L
MD 9-1
J. Youngblood
Newton South
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-3 1:55
C. Swenson
Bridgewater-Raynham
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Calder
Saugus/Peabody
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
01/14
L
F 10-2 1:41
R. Iwanicki
Saint John's Prep
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:12
S. Macmillan
Tewksbury
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/12
W
F 3:38
J. Demeo
Newton North
Newton North @ Braintree
Dual
160 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 10-5
A. Chan
Hingham
Braintree vs Hingham
Dual
160 lbs
01/07
L
MD 9-0
J. Butler
Oliver Ames
Oliver Ames @ Braintree
Dual
160 lbs
01/07
W
MD 11-2
W. Fitzgerald-Klemp
Sandwich
Braintree @ Sandwich
Dual
160 lbs
01/04
W
F 160.2
I. Miles
Wellesley
Wellesley @ Braintree
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
D. Dillan
---
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
7th Place
160 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
F 12-1 4:36
B. Garcia
North Andover
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:32
M. Nellany
Quincy
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:31
D. Moore
Middletown
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 5-4 3:31
C. Slocum
Duxbury
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 13-0 3:09
J. Tully
Carver
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:28
W. Fitzgerald-Klemp
Sandwich
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
160 lbs
12/22
L
DEC 16-15
E. Psikarakis
---
Needham @ Braintree
Dual
160 lbs
12/17
W
F 0:30
B. Murphy
Mansfield
Mansfield @ Braintree
Dual
160 lbs
12/17
W
F 3:02
C. Shechtman
---
Barnstable @ Braintree
Dual
160 lbs
12/17
W
F 3:51
W. Rodrigues
Brockton
Braintree @ Brockton
Dual
160 lbs
12/10
W
NC
C. Slocum
Duxbury
2022 Devin Ness Memorial [MA]
3rd Place
160 lbs
12/10
W
DEC 7-5
J. Murphy
Belmont
2022 Devin Ness Memorial [MA]
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
12/10
L
F 11-5 3:23
C. Bearce
Plymouth South
2022 Devin Ness Memorial [MA]
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
12/10
W
F 4-4 2:56
N. Lang
Marshfield
2022 Devin Ness Memorial [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:18
T. Donnelly
Whitman-Hanson
2022 Devin Ness Memorial [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 5-0 0:50
J. Bina
Quincy
2022 MIAA D1S [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
02/12
L
F 8-3 5:32
F. Thompson
New Bedford
2022 MIAA D1S [MA]
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/05
W
MD 18-8
M. Drum
Carver
Braintree vs Carver
Dual
145 lbs
02/05
L
MD 12-0
S. Peterson
Plymouth North
Braintree @ Plymouth North
Dual
145 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 6-2
B. Lincoln
Framingham
Framingham @ Braintree
Dual
145 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:00
D. Malone
Weymouth
Weymouth @ Braintree
Dual
152 lbs
01/22
L
F 0:30
A. O'Brien
Andover
Andover @ Braintree
Dual
145 lbs
01/08
L
F 0:58
M. Botello
---
Braintree vs Hingham
Dual
145 lbs
12/18
W
F 1:30
D. Detch
Mansfield
Mansfield @ Braintree
Dual
138 lbs
12/14
L
F 5:20
D. Sayag
Brookline
Braintree @ Brookline
Dual
138 lbs
12/11
L
M FOR
A. Parker
Walpole
2021 Devin Ness Memorial
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
H. Foskett
Plymouth South
2021 Devin Ness Memorial
Consi of 4
138 lbs
12/11
L
F 4-2 2:56
J. Pereira
Southeastern Voc
2021 Devin Ness Memorial
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024