Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Eskew
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Decatur Community High School
Oberlin
Oberlin
Oberlin-DeCatur Community
Oberlin-Decatur Community
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 3-1
D. Withington
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A District 1
5th Place
145
02/06
L
DEC 3-2
G. Cooper
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A District 1
Consolation Semis
145
02/06
L
DEC 6-3
T. Sells
WaKeeney-Trego Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A District 1
Champ Semis
145
02/06
W
F 12-2 4:42
C. Iwanski
Stockton
KSHSAA 3-2-1A District 1
Champ Quarters
145
01/30
L
F 2-2 1:53
X. Perez
Elm Creek
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2021
Round 5
145
01/30
W
F 2-0 5:54
T. White
Arapahoe
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2021
Round 3
145
01/30
W
F 7-1 1:16
G. Trampe
Elm Creek
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2021
Round 2
145
01/23
W
DEC 5-2
G. Kerns
---
2021 Beloit Invite (Friday)
Round 5
145
01/22
L
MD 10-2
D. Johnson
Hoxie
2021 Beloit Invite (Friday)
Round 4
145
01/22
W
TF 16-0 4:18
E. Swihart
---
2021 Beloit Invite (Friday)
Round 3
145
01/22
W
DEC 5-4 SV
T. Wuthnow
Abilene
2021 Beloit Invite (Friday)
Round 2
145
01/22
L
DEC 8-6
G. Kerns
---
2021 Beloit Invite (Friday)
Round 1
145
01/16
L
DEC 8-4
M. Hernandez
Goodland High School
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 4
145
01/16
W
F 0-0 4:31
J. Widler
Osborne
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 3
145
01/16
L
DEC 8-5
G. Kerns
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 1
145
01/09
W
DEC 9-8
D. Withington
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 5
145
01/09
W
DEC 7-4
A. Wilkinson
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
145
01/09
L
DEC 8-3
D. Johnson
Hoxie
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
145
01/09
W
DEC 11-10
D. Withington
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
145
12/19
L
DEC 5-4
J. Kenney
Loomis/Bertrand
Fran Jorgensen 2020
Round 6 (8 & 16 Man)
132
12/19
W
F 6-0 2:58
Z. Lee
Minden
Fran Jorgensen 2020
Round 5 (8 & 16 Man)
132
12/19
W
F 2-2 3:39
R. Hill
Arapahoe
Fran Jorgensen 2020
Round 4 (8 & 16 Man)
132
12/19
W
F 4-0 1:22
M. Morgan
Cambridge
Fran Jorgensen 2020
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/19
L
MD 13-2
J. Kenney
Loomis/Bertrand
Fran Jorgensen 2020
Round 2 (8 & 16 Man)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 3-2
K. Koehn
Leoti-Wichita County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Norton
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
132
02/22
W
F 2-0 2:45
L. Plummer
Oakley
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Norton
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
132
02/21
L
MD 10-2
G. Cooper
St. Francis
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Norton
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
132
02/21
W
F 16-2 4:44
Z. Harmon
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Norton
Round 2 (16M & 32M)
132
02/08
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
S. Geier-Dodson
North Platte
Southwest Invite
Round 6
132
02/08
W
DEC 11-4
J. Bensel
---
Southwest Invite
Round 5
132
02/08
L
DEC 4-0
G. Latimer
Southwest
Southwest Invite
Round 4
132
02/08
W
F 3-2 5:38
R. Fox
North Platte
Southwest Invite
Round 2
132
02/08
W
F 8-1 1:04
B. Sanders
Republic County
Southwest Invite
Round 1
132
02/01
W
DEC 8-1
J. TENBENSEL
Cambridge
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2020
Round 6 (8 & 16 Man)
132
02/01
W
MD 11-2
T. Brown
Southern Valley
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2020
Round 4 (8 & 16 Man)
132
02/01
W
F 9-1 1:21
B. Oltmer
Mullen
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2020
Round 2 (8 & 16 Man)
132
01/25
L
DEC 9-3
T. Leedy
Chanute
2020 Beloit Invitational
Saturday Round 4: Placement
132
01/25
W
DEC 14-10
J. Zwigart
Salina South
2020 Beloit Invitational
Saturday Round 3: Consolation Semi-Finals
132
01/25
L
DEC 5-2
D. Johnson
Hoxie
2020 Beloit Invitational
Saturday: Round 2 Semis & Cons Quarters
132
01/24
W
F 8-2 4:21
D. Randall
Minneapolis
2020 Beloit Invitational
Friday Round 2 Quarterfinals
132
01/24
W
F 9-2 3:03
K. Sander
Plainville High School
2020 Beloit Invitational
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
132
01/18
L
MD 9-1
D. Johnson
Hoxie High School
Buzz Matson Invitational
Medal Round
132
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:28
J. Mackey
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 3
132
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:02
L. Plummer
Oakley High School
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 1
132
01/11
L
DEC 7-5 SV
I. White
Cozad
J.R. Durham Invitational
Finals
132
01/11
W
F 6-2 2:35
D. Fulton
Scott City
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 5
132
01/11
L
DEC 4-1
C. Unterseher
Norton
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
132
01/11
W
DEC 3-0
G. Cooper
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
132
01/11
W
F 6-0 2:00
L. Plummer
Oakley
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
132
12/21
W
F 1-0 3:54
C. Gruntorad
Elm Creek
Fran Jorgensen 2019
Round 6 (8 & 16 Man)
132
12/21
W
MD 14-6
J. Kenney
Loomis/Bertrand
Fran Jorgensen 2019
Round 5 (8 & 16 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 4-1 2:14
C. Sayer
Cambridge
Fran Jorgensen 2019
Round 4 (8 & 16 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 10-0 1:38
L. Stagemeyer
Norton Community
Fran Jorgensen 2019
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/21
L
DEC 6-1
C. Unterseher
Norton Community
Fran Jorgensen 2019
Round 2 (8 & 16 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:51
T. Schoenberger
Oakley
Hoxie Invitational 2019
finals
132
12/07
L
DEC 7-2
D. Johnson
Hoxie
Hoxie Invitational 2019
round 3
132
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:07
L. Plummer
Oakley
Hoxie Invitational 2019
round 2
132
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:59
Z. Harmon
---
Hoxie Invitational 2019
round 3
132
12/06
W
F 4-0
J. Colby
Goodland
Goodland @ Oberlin-Decatur Community
Round 1
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 12-2 5:10
J. Kohl
Elwood
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2019
Finals
138
01/26
L
DEC 12-6
X. Perez
---
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2019
Round 3
138
01/26
L
MD 14-0
J. Lee
Arapahoe
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2019
Round 1
138
01/25
W
DEC 6-5
M. VanKerrebrook
Alliance
McCook Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/25
W
F 4-0 2:59
C. Johnson
Amherst
McCook Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/25
L
F 4-4 1:54
S. Morin
North Platte
McCook Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/18
L
F 5-0 4:23
R. Knitter
---
2019 Beloit Invite
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
138
01/18
W
F 11-3 4:13
E. Roark
Riley County
2019 Beloit Invite
Friday Round 3: Wrestlebacks
138
01/18
L
F 5-0 3:16
B. Schroeder
---
2019 Beloit Invite
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
138
01/05
L
DEC 14-9
C. Sattler
Cozad
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
126
01/05
L
F 7-0 2:18
D. Juenemann
Oberlin-Decatur Community
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
126
01/05
W
F 0-2 3:45
A. White
St. Francis
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
126
01/04
W
F 8-0 2:22
h. dougherty
---
Phillipsburg @ Oberlin-Decatur Community
Round 1
126
01/04
W
F 6-0 2:23
J. Mahathey
Phillipsburg
Phillipsburg @ Oberlin-Decatur Community
Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:29
B. Edwards
---
Colby Eagle Invitational 2018
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:54
B. Sparks
Tonganoxie
Colby Eagle Invitational 2018
Round 3 (3 Team)
126
12/07
L
DEC 5-2
C. Smith
Topeka-Seaman
Colby Eagle Invitational 2018
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:55
E. Bailey
Lexington
Colby Eagle Invitational 2018
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/07
L
MD 12-0
C. Weil
Dodge City
Colby Eagle Invitational 2018
Round 8
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 5:48
M. Kretzer
McPherson
Colby Eagle Invitational 2018
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 7-0
A. Roth
Minneapolis
2018 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/23
L
F 7-0 3:09
K. Beitz
Eureka
2018 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 1-2 4:04
B. Roberts
Scott Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 8 - Consolation Finals & Championship Finals
113
02/17
W
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Schoenberger
Oakley
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 7 - Consolation Semifinals
113
02/16
L
MD 9-0
C. Unterseher
Norton Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 4 - Championship Semifinals
113
02/16
W
DEC 5-2
W. Tubbs
Colby
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 2 - Championship Quarterfinals
113
02/03
L
DEC 7-0
B. Warman
Dundy County-Stratton
Southwest Invite
Round 6
113
02/03
W
MD 11-1
C. Hansen
---
Southwest Invite
Round 2
113
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:33
D. Diaz
---
McCook Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:37
T. Knaub
Alliance
McCook Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:55
C. Rockwell
---
McCook Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
01/26
L
F 9-1 3:20
T. Felber
---
McCook Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
01/20
L
DEC 8-1
Z. Sherman
Hoxie
2018 Beloit Invite
Saturday: Round 2 Semis & Cons Quarters
113
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
E. Mumpower
Wabaunsee
2018 Beloit Invite
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
113
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:32
W. Stroda
Abilene
2018 Beloit Invite
Friday Round 2 Quarterfinals
113
01/19
W
F 7-1 3:18
M. Schmitz
Marysville High School
2018 Beloit Invite
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
113
01/13
W
DEC 9-2
B. Lee
Smith Center High School
Buzz Matson Invitational
Medal Round
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:15
D. Hendrix
Trego High School
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 4
113
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:30
T. Felber
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 3
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:35
B. Wallace
Stockton High School
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:36
T. Felber
---
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 5
113
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
T. Schoenberger
Oakley
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
113
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
A. Kaus
Manhattan
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
113
01/06
L
DEC 9-2
B. Roberts
Scott City
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
113
01/04
L
DEC 6-1
B. White
---
Phillipsburg @ Oberlin-Decatur Community
Round 1
113
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
B. McAbee
Ansley/Litchfield
Fran Jorgensen 2017
Finals
113
12/16
L
DEC 9-7 SV
T. Brott
---
Fran Jorgensen 2017
Consolation Semis
113
12/16
L
MD 13-2
C. Wilkinson
Neligh-Oakdale
Fran Jorgensen 2017
Semi Finals/Consolations
113
12/16
W
F 10-4 5:59
B. McAbee
Ansley/Litchfield
Fran Jorgensen 2017
quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:42
J. Peralta
Liberal
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 1 (3 Team)
113
12/08
L
F 0-0 5:41
A. Mariche
Dodge City
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:32
B. Gates
---
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/08
W
DEC 9-4
N. Bernard
Bear Creek
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:23
N. Leininger
Hugoton
Hoxie Invitational
finals
113
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:55
B. Lynn
Cimarron
Hoxie Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 0-0 5:17
T. Schoenberger
Oakley
Hoxie Invitational
round 3
113
12/02
L
F 0-0 5:42
Z. Sherman
Hoxie
Hoxie Invitational
round 1
113
11/30
W
F 6-0 1:41
T. Payne
Goodland
Goodland @ Oberlin-Decatur Community
Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020