Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
12 - PA My House
Amherst
Amherst
Keystone Elite
Team PA My House
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/26
L
MD 14-3
M. Bell
Seagull
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
10/26
W
F 2-0 1:22
M. Davis
---
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
10/26
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Crookham
Lost Boys
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
10/26
L
F 5-0 2:33
D. Condomitti
---
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
10/26
W
F 2-0 2:03
W. Nicholas
High 5
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
10/26
W
DEC 2-1
V. Despirato
PANJA
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/01
W
DEF 2-5 0:56
E. Eldridge
Potomac Valley Blue
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games Individual
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
132
08/01
W
TF 10-0 3:49
L. Nieves
Strong & Courageous
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
08/01
W
TF 10-0 0:40
J. Dehart
Ohio Gray
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
08/01
L
DEC 10-10
L. Nieves
Strong & Courageous
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
07/29
L
DEC 10-9
J. Dehart
3 - Ohio Gray
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games - Team
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
07/29
L
TF 11-0 1:07
J. Carmany
7 - Brecksville
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games - Team
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
07/29
L
TF 14-3 1:40
E. Gray
---
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games - Team
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
07/29
W
F 0-0 0:32
J. Baumann
5 - Ohio Brown
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games - Team
Round 7 (10 Team)
132
07/29
L
TF 10-0 0:41
E. Gleason
---
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games - Team
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
07/29
W
F 2-0 0:22
R. Chupko
2 - Ohio Blue
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games - Team
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
07/29
W
DEC 14-7
L. Nieves
8 - Strong & Courageous
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games - Team
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
07/29
L
DEC 14-14
D. Miller
10 - Potomac Valley Black
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games - Team
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. French
---
NSAA Class D District 2
Semis and WB5
138
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:13
A. Escalante
---
NSAA Class D District 2
Quarters and WB3
138
01/25
L
F 4-2 1:57
A. Mendez
Gothenburg
McCook Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 2:00
T. Felber
---
McCook Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
01/25
L
F 10-1 0:45
T. Collins
Wray
McCook Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/25
L
F 4-0 2:59
A. Eskew
Oberlin-Decatur Community
McCook Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
F 6-0 2:22
D. Snyder
---
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 4
138
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:32
E. Martinez
---
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 2
138
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:58
H. Douglas
Ravenna
Ravenna @ Amherst
Round 1
138
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:12
T. Calleroz
Arcadia/Loup City
Arcadia/Loup City @ Amherst
Round 1
138
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:44
L. Gregory
Arcadia/Loup City
Amherst Invite 2019
Round 3
138
01/05
L
F 3-5 1:24
J. Henderson
Medicine Valley
Amherst Invite 2019
Round 1
138
01/04
L
F 7-5 3:34
Z. Binder
---
Aurora Invite
Round 4
138
01/03
W
DEC 9-5
W. Karmann
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Aurora Invite
Round 3
138
01/03
L
F 3-0 3:40
Z. Binder
---
Aurora Invite
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 10-2 1:22
G. Steinke
Grand Island Central Catholic
Wood River Invite
Round 3
132
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Rowse
Ord
Wood River Invite
Round 2
132
12/07
L
F 4-0 2:07
C. Nickolite
Aquinas
Wood River Invite
Round 4
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:34
Z. Miller-Sickels
Cambridge
2018 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:53
L. Hilliard
Oakland-Craig
NSAA - Class D District. 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
Q. Dominick
Palmer
NSAA - Class D District. 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:24
K. Casey
Thayer Central
NSAA - Class D District. 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/01
L
F 5-0 2:20
t. quintana
Elm Creek
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Finals
126
02/01
L
F 8-2 1:49
B. Schroeder
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 5
126
02/01
L
F 5-7 2:49
D. Coufal
Overton
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 2
126
01/26
L
F 2-2 0:38
C. Tjaden
Northwest
Adams Central Invite (Junior Varsity)
Round 3 (3 Man)
126A
01/26
L
F 10-5 3:14
T. Schumm
---
Adams Central Invite (Junior Varsity)
Round 2 (3 Man)
126A
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:18
Z. Miller-Sickels
Cambridge
Amherst Invite 2018
Semis
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:18
D. Elge
Aurora JV
Amherst Invite 2018
Round 3
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:47
N. Fendt
Aurora JV
Amherst Invite 2018
Round 1
126
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Kluck
Aurora
Aurora 5 Team
Round 3
126
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:58
T. Haddix
---
Aurora 5 Team
Round1
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:43
H. Cobb
Amherst
Sutherland Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 4-1 1:58
B. Schroeder
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Sutherland Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 4-1 2:39
L. Evans
---
Wilber-Clatonia @ Amherst
Round 1
132
12/08
L
F 8-12 3:39
T. Kuehn
Kenesaw
Wood River Invite
Round 2
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Oster
Wood River
Wood River Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:52
J. Kenney
Loomis/Bertrand
Ravenna Invite
Round 3
126
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:49
B. Kelley
Burwell
Ravenna Invite
Round 2
126
12/01
L
F 2-1 1:16
C. Greenland
Arcadia-Loup City
Ravenna Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023