Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Boff
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Brockport
Brockport Jr. Blue Devils Wrestling Club
SUPERIOR WRESTLING ACADEMY - BLACK (HS)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 3-0
P. Testa
Hilton
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
2nd Place Match
I-152
02/11
W
DEC 2-1
S. Renica
Pittsford
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
3rd Place
I-152
02/10
W
DEC 3-2
P. Rose
Brockport
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Consi-Semis
I-152
02/10
W
DEC 5-3
P. Jackson
Rush Henrietta
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Consi-Qtrs
I-152
02/10
L
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Renica
Pittsford
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Quarters
I-152
02/03
L
DEC 5-4
P. Rose
Brockport
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2
Finals
152
02/03
W
DEC 3-2
I. Pitt
Webster Schroeder High Sch
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2
Semis
152
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:42
E. Clark
Webster Schroeder High Sch
2024 Fisher/Binggeli Newark Tournament
Finals
160
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Constantino
Red Jacket Sr HS
2024 Fisher/Binggeli Newark Tournament
Round 5
160
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:44
N. Wassouf
Midlakes
2024 Fisher/Binggeli Newark Tournament
Round 4
160
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Wassouf
Midlakes
2024 Fisher/Binggeli Newark Tournament
Round 3
160
01/27
W
F 15-1 3:14
L. Ortiz
Wayne Sr HS
2024 Fisher/Binggeli Newark Tournament
Round 2
160
01/24
W
DEC 7-3
J. schmitt
Webster Thomas
SECTION 5 DUALS-D1
Round 1
160
01/22
W
DEC 3-2
M. Meagher
Hilton
SECTION 5 DUALS-D1
Round 1
160
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
B. Drummond
St Francis
2024 Lockport Tournament
Rnd 8-Place 4 (32M,16M,8M 1st and 3rd)
160
01/13
W
F 6-0 1:47
C. Feltz
Clarence
2024 Lockport Tournament
Rnd 7 (32M,16M,8M Consi-SF)
160
01/13
L
MD 15-4
J. Cicco
Nia. Whtfld.
2024 Lockport Tournament
Rnd 6 (32M,16M,8M SF; WB5,WB3,WB1)
160
01/13
W
F 7-2 2:55
I. Khasanov
No. Ton.
2024 Lockport Tournament
Rnd 4 (32M,16M,8M QF; WB3,WB1)
160
01/12
W
F 3-2 3:06
L. Qneis
Ken-Ton
2024 Lockport Tournament
Rnd 2 (32M CH2,WB1; 16M CH1)
160
12/30
L
DEC 11-7
P. Testa
Hilton
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Finals
152
12/29
W
F 6-3 3:22
R. Smith
Byron-Bergen
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Semis
152
12/29
W
MD 8-0
B. Wilkinson
Iroquois
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Quarters
152
12/29
W
F 8-2 4:49
K. Alsamara
Cheektowaga
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
152
12/28
W
DEC 1-0
P. Jackson
Rush-Henrietta Sr
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
RR Round 3
152D
12/28
W
DEC 6-5
J. Losee
Shenendehowa
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
RR Round 2
152D
12/28
W
F 5-0 3:33
K. Alsamara
Cheektowaga
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
RR Round 1
152D
12/12
W
F 0-0 2:35
J. Freiberg
Lancaster HS
Cheektowaga Duals
Round 1
160
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:15
I. Pitt
Webster Schroeder High Sch
Cheektowaga Duals
Round 1
160
12/11
L
MD 10-0
T. Mathews
Niagara Wheatfield Sr HS
Cheektowaga Duals
Round 1
160
12/10
W
DEC 5-1
K. Alsamara
Cheektowaga Sr HS
Cheektowaga Duals
Round 1
160
12/10
W
TF 15-0 5:40
R. Schaeffer
Hamburg
Cheektowaga Duals
Round 1
152
12/03
L
F 4-0 3:13
T. Mathews
Niagara Wheatfield Sr HS
2023 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Finals
152
12/02
W
MD 10-1
A. Schiffhauer
Iroquois Sr HS
2023 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
152
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:28
T. Rankin
Greece Schools (Athena-Arcadia-Olympia-Odyssey)
2023 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
152
12/02
W
F 10-3 2:56
D. Forant
St Joseph Collegiate Institute
2023 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
152
12/02
W
F 8-2 2:54
T. Weaver
Union-Endicott Sr HS
2023 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Round 1-(16 man and 5 man RR)
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
W
F 10-0 4:00
S. Aldrich
PROPER-LY TRAINED (HS)
2023 BATTLE OF THE THRONES I-90 DUALS (HS)
Round 2 (8 Team)
145+5 (HS)
04/30
W
F 5-0 1:12
D. Eliseo-Baker
NEWFANE PANTHERS (HS)
2023 BATTLE OF THE THRONES I-90 DUALS (HS)
Round 3 (8 Team)
145+5 (HS)
04/30
L
TF 15-0 3:41
W. Lazzar
ANCHOR CATS (HS)
2023 BATTLE OF THE THRONES I-90 DUALS (HS)
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145+5 (HS)
04/30
W
F 4-0 2:53
A. Collins
THE FORGE (HS)
2023 BATTLE OF THE THRONES I-90 DUALS (HS)
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145+5 (HS)
04/30
W
DEC 1-0
C. Proper
RAGIN RAISINS (HS)
2023 BATTLE OF THE THRONES I-90 DUALS (HS)
Round 1 (8 Team)
145+5 (HS)
03/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. Keesee
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
3rd Place
152
03/27
W
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Mejia
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Semis
152
03/27
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. DeLaRosa
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Qtrs
152
03/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
T. Doremus
Mustang You Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Rd 4
152
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Keesee
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
152
03/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
E. Nix
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3 (Round of 16)
152
03/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
M. Fults
Brawlers Elite
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/23
W
F 0-0 3:26
W. Bryman
Attica-Batavia Sr HS
SECTION 5 DUALS-D1
Round 1
138
01/21
L
DEC 7-6
C. Sackett
Fairport Sr HS
SECTION 5 DUALS-D1
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 9-2
A. Frost
Churchville Chili Sr HS
Churchville Chili Sr HS @ Brockport
Round 1
145
01/14
L
F 7-0 2:33
S. Dickinson
Ken-Ton
2023 Lockport Tournament
Rnd 6 (32M,16M,8M SF; WB5,WB3,WB1)
138
01/14
W
DEC 5-1
J. Hickman
R. H./Barker
2023 Lockport Tournament
Rnd 5 (32M WB4; 16M WB2)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
G. Stevens
Ken-Ton
2023 Lockport Tournament
Rnd 4 (32M,16M,8M QF; WB3,WB1)
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:27
D. Allen
St Francis
2023 Lockport Tournament
Rnd 3 (32M WB2) (16Man Prelim 2)
138
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
A. Ciambella
Will. N/E
2023 Lockport Tournament
Rnd 2 (32M CH2,WB1; 16M CH1)
138
01/11
W
DEC 5-0
A. Chirdo
Hilton
Brockport @ Hilton
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:56
H. Meyers
Attica-Batavia Sr HS
Attica-Batavia Sr HS @ Brockport
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:56
H. Meyers
Attica-Batavia Sr HS
Attica-Batavia Sr HS @ Brockport
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
MD 14-0
O. Callahan
Irondequoit
2021 Monroe County Championships
7th-8th Place
126
12/18
L
F 6-0 2:52
C. Sackett
Fairport
2021 Monroe County Championships
Consi-Qtrs
126
12/18
W
F 5-2 2:19
C. Montone
Honeyoe Falls
2021 Monroe County Championships
4th WB (2nd - 16-man)
126
12/18
L
F 4-0 3:10
T. Simons
Hilton
2021 Monroe County Championships
Quarters
126
12/18
W
DEC 6-0
T. Gargan
Pittsford
2021 Monroe County Championships
Round of 16 (32 and 16-man)
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022