Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Williams
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-0 2:58
B. Miller
River Valley
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
5th Place
285 lbs
02/18
L
MD 12-2
E. Norris
Bellwood-Antis High School
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Consi-Semis
285 lbs
02/18
W
F 10-5 4:31
R. Audi
Richland
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Consi Quarters 4#1
285 lbs
02/18
W
F 0-0 1:48
E. Clark
Bald Eagle Area
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Consi of 8 #2
285 lbs
02/17
L
DEC 6-2
D. Williams
Glendale
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
02/17
W
F 0-2 4:32
J. McCoy
Westmont Hilltop
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Round of 16
285 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:23
W. Benitez
Central Martinsburg
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Round of 32
285 lbs
02/04
W
F 2-0 3:38
J. Baron
Southern Huntingdon High School
Juniata Valley Invitational
Finals
285 lbs
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:37
J. Mcdowell
James Buchanan
Juniata Valley Invitational
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Allison
Sugar Valley
Juniata Valley Invitational
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 3-1
J. McCoy
Westmont Hilltop
2023 Ultimate Warrior
Consi of 16 #2
285 lbs
01/27
L
F 3-0 3:30
A. Rusilko
Bentworth
2023 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 16
285 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 1-0
W. Colton
Canton
2023 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 32
285 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 6-0 2:48
W. Holsinger
Central
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Consi of 8 #2 Rd 3
285 lbs
02/19
W
F 3-0 2:08
T. Biggans
West Branch
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Consi of 8 #1 Rd 2
285 lbs
02/18
L
F 4-1 2:59
B. Miller
River Valley
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Round of 16
285 lbs
01/29
L
DEC 7-0
B. Ewing
Tyrone
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Consi of 8 #1
285 lbs
01/29
W
F 0:51
C. Honeywell
Lake Lehman
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Consi of 16 #2
285 lbs
01/29
L
F
O. Billotte
Clearfield High School
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 16
285 lbs
01/29
W
DEC 1-0
H. Inch
Mount Union
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 32
285 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020