Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
lauren osborn
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Askren Wrestling Academy
Slinger
Slinger Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
L. Becker
Brookfield East Girls
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
Girls 126
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:36
S. Lewis
Fond du Lac
WIAA D1 Sect. D @ Beaver Dam Girls
Placement (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 6-2 1:44
A. Sharp
Watertown
WIAA D1 Sect. D @ Beaver Dam Girls
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:49
K. Jaramillo-Garcia
Round Lake
Waterford
Round 3
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. Edwards
Two Rivers
GIRLS Stark Memorial Invite 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126G
01/27
L
F 3-4 3:48
R. Triggs
Whitefish Bay
GIRLS Stark Memorial Invite 2024
Round 4 (16 Man)
126G
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:37
B. Plata-Ascencio
Waukesha South
GIRLS Stark Memorial Invite 2024
Round 3 (16 Man)
126G
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:03
K. Mack
Westosha Central
GIRLS Stark Memorial Invite 2024
Round 2 (16 Man)
126G
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. Flores
Menasha
GIRLS Stark Memorial Invite 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
126G
01/20
L
DEC 2-0
M. Lee
Wausau West
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
7th Place Match
126
01/20
L
DEC 2-1
A. Strasser
Holmen
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 4
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:51
A. Losiewicz
Medford Area
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 3
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Hollis
Turner
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 2
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Johnson
Oconto Falls
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Hollis
Turner
2024 Lancer Girls Invitational
5th & 7th
126
01/06
L
DEC 7-3
R. Triggs
Whitefish Bay
2024 Lancer Girls Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/06
L
MD 12-2
A. Olson
Peshtigo
2024 Lancer Girls Invitational
semi 32 & wb
126
01/06
W
DEC 14-7
C. Guerra
Kettle Moraine
2024 Lancer Girls Invitational
quarters 32
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:46
E. Schwoerer
Columbus
2024 Lancer Girls Invitational
round 1
126
12/24
W
F 0-0 1:12
A. Ross
Whitewater
Waterford
Round 1
120
12/24
W
MD 16-4
L. Buehler
Whitewater
Waterford
Round 2
120
12/23
W
F 6-1 2:42
E. Nyquist
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Kewaskum/Slinger/Wisconsin Rapids
Round 1
132
12/22
W
F 7-1 1:45
A. Bretl
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Kewaskum/Slinger/Wisconsin Rapids
Round 1
132
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:32
M. Techmeier
Muskego
Suburban Christmas Clash
Round 1
120
12/17
L
F 0-0 2:45
R. Triggs
Whitefish Bay
Slinger vs Whitefish Bay
Round 1
126
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:31
M. Kirchner
Hartford Union
2023 Menasha Girls Royal Rumble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/16
L
F 7-0 3:08
E. Neumann
Manitowoc Lincoln
2023 Menasha Girls Royal Rumble
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 6-2 1:04
C. Street
Menasha
2023 Menasha Girls Royal Rumble
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:09
C. Johnson
Oconto Falls
2023 Menasha Girls Royal Rumble
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:32
A. Vann
Wrightstown
2023 Menasha Girls Royal Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/12
L
F 0-0 3:43
C. Kovnesky
Oak Creek
Suburban Christmas Clash
Round 1
120
12/09
W
MD 10-0
N. Fuentes
Janesville Craig
2023 Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
112-122 A
12/09
L
TF 17-0 3:39
L. Becker
Brookfield East
2023 Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
112-122 A
12/09
W
F 11-2 4:24
A. Baker
Wauwatosa West/East
2023 Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
112-122 A
12/06
W
F 10-3 1:49
K. Jaramillo-Garcia
Round Lake
Waterford JV/G Invite
Round 3
114-124
12/06
W
MD 16-4
L. Buehler
Whitewater
Waterford JV/G Invite
Round 2
114-124
12/06
W
F 8-3 1:12
A. Ross
Whitewater
Waterford JV/G Invite
Round 1
114-124
10/21
W
F 2-0 0:24
E. Burkut
Wheeling Wildcat WC
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
128-130
10/21
L
F 9-2 3:30
E. Sleznikow
Crass Trained
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
128-130
10/21
L
F 10-0 3:49
R. Triggs
Ringers
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
128-130
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:02
C. Kelley
Askren Wrestling Academy
WWF Freestyle State Championships
Round 6 SF
122
05/06
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:24
O. Ramirez
Askren Wrestling Academy
WWF Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
122
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
S. Andrews
Wisconsin
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Semis
122-127
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 13-7
A. Adams
Wisconsin
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 4
122-127
01/21
L
DEC 6-5
H. Berg
Bonduel
2023 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 4
120
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:07
C. Kelley
Florence
2023 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 3
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Behling
Bay Port
2023 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 2
120
01/21
W
F 4-1 2:00
O. Gonzalez
Whitewater
2023 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 10-3 5:17
O. Ramirez
Wisconsin Lutheran
2023 Warrior Cup Girl`s Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
A. Weiss
Holmen
2023 Warrior Cup Girl`s Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
DEC 10-4
M. Hendricks
Clinton
2023 Warrior Cup Girl`s Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 2-2 1:37
A. Diaz
Martin Luther
2023 Warrior Cup Girl`s Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. Spang
Menasha
2023 Warrior Cup Girl`s Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:57
E. Bates
Chilton/Hilbert
2023 Lancer Girls Invitational
final round
121-125
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Schwoerer
Columbus
2023 Lancer Girls Invitational
round 3
121-125
01/07
W
F 4-1 3:06
O. Ramirez
Wisconsin Lutheran
2023 Lancer Girls Invitational
round 2
121-125
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 8-4 5:25
L. Farias
South Milwaukee
2022 Lancer Girls Invitational
round 4
111-116
01/08
L
F 2-2 1:23
L. Becker
Brookfield East
2022 Lancer Girls Invitational
round 2
111-116
01/08
L
F 6-0 2:22
A. Winecke
Baraboo
2022 Lancer Girls Invitational
round 1
111-116
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020